Pirates on the Run 09 10K

Fernandina Beach, FL

Feb. 21, 2009

Sunny, Brisk
Results by 1st Place Sports

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Owen Shott, 28                              34:35  

Open Women
   12    1  Joni Gruwell, 28, Jacksonville, FL          40:36  

Masters Men
    7    1  Shane Still, 42, Yulee, FL                  39:48  

Masters Women
   41    1  Elfrieda Wyner, 66, St. Augustine, FL       46:57  

Grand Masters Men
   25    1  George White, 62, Orange Park, FL           44:42  

Grand Masters Women
   41    1  Elfrieda Wyner, 66, St. Augustine, FL       46:57  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men 11 - 13
   24    1  Alek Abate, 13, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL       43:50  
   71    2  Dion Thompson-Davoli, 11, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                          52:16  
   92    3  Tyler Imrich, 12, Jacksonville, FL          54:44  

Men 14 - 19
   10    1  Julian Backus, 17, Jacksonville, FL         40:07  
   15    2  Jazz Tomassetti, 17, Fernandina Beach, FL   42:06  
   16    3  Darren Bunch, 16, Fernandina Beach, FL      42:06  
   30    4  Matthew Jackson, 14, Orange Park, FL        45:18  

Men 20 - 24
    2    1  Nate Holden, 23                             34:45  
   14    2  Donald Arscott, 21, Lakeland, FL            41:28  
   39    3  Grant Smith, 24, Orange Park, FL            46:44  
   54    4  Charles Luchka, 24, Jacksonville, FL        49:28  
   58    5  Peter Kamback, 21, Jacksonville, FL         50:08  
   60    6  Travis Smyth, 23, Jacksonville, FL          51:09  
   76    7  Clifton Williams, 22, Jacksonville, FL      52:53  
   97    8  Paul Hopkins, 22, Jacksonville, FL          55:22  
  122    9  Evan Ladd, 23, Jacksonville, FL             59:53  

Men 25 - 29
    3    1  Chris Gruwell, 27, Jacksonville, FL         36:37  
   11    2  Mike Lemus, 26, Jacksonville, FL            40:20  
   26    3  Bjorn Anderson, 29, Fernandina Beach, FL    44:51  
   32    4  Joshua Sherrill, 28, Fernandina Beach, FL   45:33  
   37    5  Luke Bayer, 27, Atlanta, GA                 46:32  
   51    6  Justin Costa, 26, Jacksonville, FL          49:10  
   56    7  David Lavigne, 27, Jacksonville, FL         49:52  
   74    8  Patrick Sargent, 25, Orange Park, FL        52:38  
  102    9  Daniel Johnson, 28, Atlantic Beach, FL      56:09  
  118   10  Brian London, 28, St. Augustine, FL         59:01  
  134   11  Sean Lansang, 25, Orange Park, FL         1:00:51  
  153   12  Josh Barth, 26, Jacksonville, FL          1:03:15  
  157   13  John Harris, 29, Fernandina Beach, FL     1:03:41  
  172   14  Clinton Poole, 26, Jacksonville Beac, FL  1:06:13  
  182   15  Doug Parker, 28                           1:11:21  

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Toby Lentz, 32, Fernandina Beach, FL        37:24  
    6    2  Christopher Armoreda, 34, Macclenny, FL     39:46  
    9    3  Craig Herzog, 34, St. Augustine, FL         39:58  
   20    4  Matthew Miller, 32, Yulee, FL               43:00  
   36    5  Ken Marker, 31, Fernandina Beach, FL        46:21  
   40    6  Travis Fulk, 31, Altamonte Springs, FL      46:54  
   55    7  Tim Sujka, 33, Jacksonville, FL             49:46  
   57    8  Quinn Garber, 30, Fernandina Beach, FL      49:58  
   59    9  Donald Smith, 31, Yulee, FL                 50:48  
   81   10  Mark Goetz, 34                              53:37  
   88   11  Steven West, 32, Bryceville, FL             54:17  
  103   12  Darren Meemken, 33, St. Marys, GA           56:14  
  111   13  Matt Wilson, 32, Orange Park, FL            57:24  
  148   14  Bobby Padgett, 33, Callahan, FL           1:02:10  

Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Mario Garces, 37, St. Marys, GA             39:12  
   17    2  Shane Brewer, 35, Jacksonville, FL          42:17  
   22    3  Don Carter, 39, Jacksonville, FL            43:12  
   23    4  Chris Twiggs, 38, Fernandina Beach, FL      43:37  
   28    5  Marc Demeter, 36, Fernandina Beach, FL      44:58  
   33    6  Tom Gildersleeve, 39, Jacksonville, FL      45:53  
   43    7  John Martino, 36, Fernandina Beach, FL      47:10  
   64    8  Robert Preston, 36, Douglas, GA             51:31  
  100    9  Steve Smith, 36, Fernandina Beach, FL       55:58  
  109   10  Gene Imrich, 37, Jacksonville, FL           56:54  
  113   11  Patrick Aaronson, 36, Jacksonville, FL      57:49  
  127   12  Stuart Williams, 38                       1:00:24  
  131   13  Edward Gregory, 38, Callahan, FL          1:00:38  
  138   14  Jon Sickels, 38, St. Augustine, FL        1:01:13  
  144   15  Zane Lewis, 37                            1:02:01  
  154   16  Michael Woodle, 39, Callahan, FL          1:03:19  
  159   17  Kevin Rooker, 38, St. Augustine, FL       1:04:01  
  170   18  Michael Brinson, 39, Callahan, FL         1:05:56  
  178   19  David Gardella, 36, Fleming Island, FL    1:10:09  
  183   20  Mark Murray, 35                           1:11:26  
  202   21  Robert Griffin, 37, Jacksonville, FL      1:21:13  

Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Peyton Godwin, 43, St. Augustine, FL        39:57  
   38    2  Christopher Scarpinati, 40, Jacksonville, FL
                                                          46:41  
   49    3  Victor Arneola, 41                          48:26  
   75    4  David Schreck, 44, Bryceville, FL           52:43  
   89    5  Guy Jackson, 44, Orange Park, FL            54:25  
  105    6  Keith Timmons, 43, Jacksonville, FL         56:36  
  117    7  Andy Harrold, 42, Jacksonville, FL          58:37  
  136    8  Jeff Moore, 41, Hilliard, FL              1:01:07  
  164    9  Michael Smith, 41, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  1:04:43  

Men 45 - 49
   13    1  Randy Arend, 48, Orange Park, FL            41:24  
   18    2  Anthony Truitt, 49                          42:22  
   21    3  Gary Haslip, 46, Fernandina Beach, FL       43:02  
   27    4  Greg Phillips, 45, Fernandina Beach, FL     44:55  
   34    5  Frank McBride, 49                           46:02  
   35    6  Marc Anderson, 47                           46:07  
   65    7  William Engeler, 49, Brussels, Bel          51:31  
   95    8  Dan Williams, 47, Kingsland, GA             55:03  
  104    9  Rick Fitzgerald, 46, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  56:20  

Men 50 - 54
   31    1  Victor Corrales, 51, Jacksonville, FL       45:29  
   62    2  Kevin Burrell, 52                           51:22  
   72    3  Daniel Langston, 51, Jacksonville, FL       52:23  
   73    4  Alan Parker, 51, Jacksonville, FL           52:25  
   85    5  David Vrancic, 50, Fernandina Beach, FL     54:04  
   86    6  Dennis Harbin, 50                           54:09  
   90    7  Gil Flores, 52                              54:30  
   94    8  Stephen Coe, 54, Fernandina Beach, FL       54:59  
  151    9  Sam Parise, 51, Fernandina Beach, FL      1:02:51  
  165   10  David Rovers, 51                          1:04:53  
  177   11  Mark Lay, 52                              1:10:06  

Men 55 - 59
   29    1  Scott Seibler, 55, Jacksonville, FL         45:05  
   50    2  Jeremy Smith, 57, Jacksonville, FL          48:30  
  146    3  Mike Carroll, 55                          1:02:09  
  173    4  Jeffrey Parker, 56, Greenville, SC        1:06:27  
  201    5  Joseph Sabato, 55, St. Augustine, FL      1:20:01  

Men 60 - 64
   78    1  Bill Barnes, 62, Yulee, FL                  53:06  
   93    2  Jerry Grubesky, 62, Fernandina Beach, FL    54:51  
  210    3  Hollis Gueldner, 61, Fernandina Beach, FL 1:35:23  

Men 65 - 69
   45    1  Frank Frazier, 66, Orange Park, FL          47:33  
  112    2  William McLaughlin, 65, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                          57:39  


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women 14 - 19
  169    1  Chelsea Jackson, 16, Orange Park, FL      1:05:32  

Women 20 - 24
   52    1  Ally Walker, 20, Jacksonville, FL           49:16  
   70    2  Cristin Carroll, 24, Palm Beach Garden, FL  52:15  
   87    3  Robyn Baily, 24, Woodbine, GA               54:10  
   96    4  Mary Claire Harding, 22, Jacksonville, FL   55:22  
  119    5  Catherine Barron, 21                        59:05  
  150    6  Lauren Beyer, 24, Jacksonville, FL        1:02:44  
  162    7  Katie Udy, 24                             1:04:38  
  167    8  Cora Walker, 23                           1:05:25  
  194    9  Georgine Althouse, 23, Ocean Gate, NJ     1:17:05  

Women 25 - 29
   61    1  Rebekah Wild, 26, Jacksonville, FL          51:19  
   80    2  Laura Harris, 28, Fernandina Beach, FL      53:18  
  108    3  Brandi O'Neal, 29, Lake City, FL            56:47  
  123    4  Elizabeth Paulk, 26, Jacksonville, FL       59:57  
  124    5  Allison Fogt, 26                            59:58  
  125    6  Megan Greiner, 25                         1:00:23  
  126    7  Hilary Wilkinson, 27, Atlanta, GA         1:00:23  
  129    8  Nikki Mattox, 25, Jacksonville, FL        1:00:27  
  135    9  Allison Sauerbier, 26, Jacksonville, FL   1:01:06  
  142   10  Jamie Jarvis, 28, Jacksonville Beac, FL   1:01:53  
  152   11  Julie Bohn, 25, Jacksonville, FL          1:03:15  
  156   12  Kristin Ertz, 27, Jacksonville, FL        1:03:36  
  166   13  Karina Mikelson, 25, Fernandina Beach, FL 1:05:01  
  168   14  Nedda Hartman, 26                         1:05:26  
  185   15  Hillary Sherrill, 26, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:12:39  

Women 30 - 34
   19    1  Joy Murphy, 33, Jacksonville, FL            42:49  
   69    2  Kimberly James, 33, Folkston, GA            52:14  
  106    3  Ashlie Crowder, 31, Fernandina Beach, FL    56:41  
  116    4  Erin Laumbreicht, 34                        58:30  
  120    5  Chandra Jones, 34, Lake City, FL            59:28  
  128    6  Amy Kelly, 32, Fernandina Beach, FL       1:00:26  
  130    7  Carrie Imrich, 33, Jacksonville, FL       1:00:35  
  140    8  Rebecca Ray, 31, Jacksonville, FL         1:01:36  
  145    9  Shannon Frazier, 32, Jacksonville, FL     1:02:01  
  147   10  Montina Padgett, 33, Callahan, FL         1:02:10  
  161   11  Brantley Mack, 31, Jacksonville, FL       1:04:22  
  186   12  Jennifer Buseick, 31, Atlanta, GA         1:13:14  
  190   13  Heide Steins, 33                          1:15:43  
  191   14  Nicole Hatcher, 30                        1:15:43  
  193   15  Dana Allen, 33, Jacksonville, FL          1:16:57  
  199   16  Bobbi Jo Broxson, 30, Saint Johns, FL     1:19:06  
  203   17  Andrea O'Bryan, 32, Jacksonville, FL      1:21:26  
  206   18  Vanesa Beattie, 33                        1:27:26  
  208   19  Penny Clark, 32, Kingsland, GA            1:27:45  
  209   20  Stephanie Gregory, 33, Callahan, FL       1:35:11  

Women 35 - 39
   44    1  Tarla Millar, 35, Amelia Island, FL         47:27  
   67    2  Jennifer Simon, 35, Kingsland, GA           51:53  
   68    3  Kim Jones, 37                               52:05  
   98    4  Tina Marie Matsuraba, 35                    55:27  
  107    5  Diana Bickel, 38, Fernandina Beach, FL      56:45  
  115    6  Dee Harrold, 37, Jacksonville, FL           58:30  
  155    7  Kellie Woodle, 39, Callahan, FL           1:03:20  
  158    8  Marcia Cook, 38, Fernandina Beach, FL     1:04:00  
  160    9  Monica Weatherby, 39, Jacksonville, FL    1:04:12  
  180   10  Shelley Signorella, 38, Orange Park, FL   1:10:11  
  189   11  Michele Fillyaw, 39, Jacksonville, FL     1:15:06  
  196   12  Jennifer Smith, 37, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 1:17:22  
  205   13  Bonnie Palmer, 37                         1:24:34  
  207   14  Leigh Ann Davis, 35                       1:27:45  

Women 40 - 44
   42    1  Barbara Gowdy, 40, Jacksonville, FL         47:02  
   46    2  Dawn McGee, 43                              48:15  
   63    3  Mary Lockshin, 44, Lexington, MA            51:28  
   82    4  Dawn Cutajar, 43, Fernandina Beach, FL      53:43  
   99    5  Virginia Mock, 40, Amelia Island, FL        55:40  
  101    6  Maria Ramsey, 43, St. Augustine, FL         56:09  
  114    7  Mary Blade, 44, Yulee, FL                   58:29  
  121    8  Denise Moss, 40, Lake City, FL              59:30  
  133    9  Kelly May, 41, Fernandina Beach, FL       1:00:47  
  137   10  Shelly Wymer, 41, St. Marys, GA           1:01:12  
  143   11  Nathalie Wu, 40, Fernandina Beach, FL     1:01:59  
  149   12  Stacie Mizell, 43, Fernandina Beach, FL   1:02:37  
  163   13  Donna Vona, 43, Jacksonville Beac, FL     1:04:39  
  176   14  Kathryn Sellers, 44, St. Augustine, FL    1:10:06  
  179   15  Mona Gardella, 40, Fleming Island, FL     1:10:09  
  184   16  Monica Rutherford, 43                     1:11:45  
  195   17  Juliette Vaughn, 41, Jacksonville, FL     1:17:22  
  198   18  Laurie Brinson, 40, Callahan, FL          1:17:59  
  200   19  Linda Morgan, 40                          1:19:16  

Women 45 - 49
   53    1  Kathy Murray, 46, Jacksonville, FL          49:20  
   66    2  Janet Shepherd, 47, Ponte Vedra, FL         51:35  
   77    3  Carol Fallin, 45, Fernandina Beach, FL      53:04  
   83    4  Pamela Shull, 46, Fernandina Beach, FL      53:45  
   91    5  Jo Baker, 49, Yulee, FL                     54:42  
  141    6  Vicki Pickett, 46, Callahan, FL           1:01:40  
  171    7  Jeanne Clifton, 48, Callahan, FL          1:05:57  
  174    8  Ansley Acree, 49, Fernandina Beach, FL    1:07:48  
  175    9  Lillian Ayala, 47, Greer, SC              1:08:24  
  192   10  Kimberly Schiffer, 46, Jacksonville, FL   1:16:57  
  197   11  Laurie Little, 47, Jacksonville, FL       1:17:29  

Women 50 - 54
   47    1  Susan Briers, 53, St. Augustine, FL         48:17  
   48    2  Ann Krause, 51, Jacksonville, FL            48:25  
  132    3  George Dahl, 54, Jacksonville, FL         1:00:38  
  181    4  Kathryn Herterich, 52, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:10:19  
  187    5  Debra Billard, 52, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  1:13:31  

Women 55 - 59
   79    1  Deborah Kehoe, 57, Niagara Falls, Can       53:15  
   84    2  Debbie Webster, 56, Fernandina Beach, FL    53:48  
  110    3  Mary Jean Last, 58, Fernandina Beach, FL    57:10  
  139    4  Kathy Terwilliger, 57, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:01:25  
  204    5  Linda Simmons, 59, Amelia Island, FL      1:22:41  
  211    6  Sandra Gueldner, 58, Fernandina Beach, FL 1:35:24  

Women 60 - 64
  188    1  Gail Morgan, 61, Amelia Island, FL        1:14:20  


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Owen Shott, 28                              34:35  
    2    1  Nate Holden, 23                             34:45  
    3    1  Chris Gruwell, 27, Jacksonville, FL         36:37  
    4    1  Toby Lentz, 32, Fernandina Beach, FL        37:24  
    5    1  Mario Garces, 37, St. Marys, GA             39:12  
    6    2  Christopher Armoreda, 34, Macclenny, FL     39:46  
    7       Shane Still, 42, Yulee, FL                  39:48  
    8    1  Peyton Godwin, 43, St. Augustine, FL        39:57  
    9    3  Craig Herzog, 34, St. Augustine, FL         39:58  
   10    1  Julian Backus, 17, Jacksonville, FL         40:07  
   11    2  Mike Lemus, 26, Jacksonville, FL            40:20  
   12       Joni Gruwell, 28*, Jacksonville, FL         40:36  
   13    1  Randy Arend, 48, Orange Park, FL            41:24  
   14    2  Donald Arscott, 21, Lakeland, FL            41:28  
   15    2  Jazz Tomassetti, 17, Fernandina Beach, FL   42:06  
   16    3  Darren Bunch, 16, Fernandina Beach, FL      42:06  
   17    2  Shane Brewer, 35, Jacksonville, FL          42:17  
   18    2  Anthony Truitt, 49                          42:22  
   19    1  Joy Murphy, 33*, Jacksonville, FL           42:49  
   20    4  Matthew Miller, 32, Yulee, FL               43:00  
   21    3  Gary Haslip, 46, Fernandina Beach, FL       43:02  
   22    3  Don Carter, 39, Jacksonville, FL            43:12  
   23    4  Chris Twiggs, 38, Fernandina Beach, FL      43:37  
   24    1  Alek Abate, 13, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL       43:50  
   25       George White, 62, Orange Park, FL           44:42  
   26    3  Bjorn Anderson, 29, Fernandina Beach, FL    44:51  
   27    4  Greg Phillips, 45, Fernandina Beach, FL     44:55  
   28    5  Marc Demeter, 36, Fernandina Beach, FL      44:58  
   29    1  Scott Seibler, 55, Jacksonville, FL         45:05  
   30    4  Matthew Jackson, 14, Orange Park, FL        45:18  
   31    1  Victor Corrales, 51, Jacksonville, FL       45:29  
   32    4  Joshua Sherrill, 28, Fernandina Beach, FL   45:33  
   33    6  Tom Gildersleeve, 39, Jacksonville, FL      45:53  
   34    5  Frank McBride, 49                           46:02  
   35    6  Marc Anderson, 47                           46:07  
   36    5  Ken Marker, 31, Fernandina Beach, FL        46:21  
   37    5  Luke Bayer, 27, Atlanta, GA                 46:32  
   38    2  Christopher Scarpinati, 40, Jacksonville, FL
                                                          46:41  
   39    3  Grant Smith, 24, Orange Park, FL            46:44  
   40    6  Travis Fulk, 31, Altamonte Springs, FL      46:54  
   41       Elfrieda Wyner, 66*, St. Augustine, FL      46:57  
   42    1  Barbara Gowdy, 40*, Jacksonville, FL        47:02  
   43    7  John Martino, 36, Fernandina Beach, FL      47:10  
   44    1  Tarla Millar, 35*, Amelia Island, FL        47:27  
   45    1  Frank Frazier, 66, Orange Park, FL          47:33  
   46    2  Dawn McGee, 43*                             48:15  
   47       Susan Briers, 53*, St. Augustine, FL        48:17  
   48    1  Ann Krause, 51*, Jacksonville, FL           48:25  
   49    3  Victor Arneola, 41                          48:26  
   50    2  Jeremy Smith, 57, Jacksonville, FL          48:30  
   51    6  Justin Costa, 26, Jacksonville, FL          49:10  
   52    1  Ally Walker, 20*, Jacksonville, FL          49:16  
   53    1  Kathy Murray, 46*, Jacksonville, FL         49:20  
   54    4  Charles Luchka, 24, Jacksonville, FL        49:28  
   55    7  Tim Sujka, 33, Jacksonville, FL             49:46  
   56    7  David Lavigne, 27, Jacksonville, FL         49:52  
   57    8  Quinn Garber, 30, Fernandina Beach, FL      49:58  
   58    5  Peter Kamback, 21, Jacksonville, FL         50:08  
   59    9  Donald Smith, 31, Yulee, FL                 50:48  
   60    6  Travis Smyth, 23, Jacksonville, FL          51:09  
   61    1  Rebekah Wild, 26*, Jacksonville, FL         51:19  
   62    2  Kevin Burrell, 52                           51:22  
   63    3  Mary Lockshin, 44*, Lexington, MA           51:28  
   64    8  Robert Preston, 36, Douglas, GA             51:31  
   65    7  William Engeler, 49, Brussels, Bel          51:31  
   66    2  Janet Shepherd, 47*, Ponte Vedra, FL        51:35  
   67    2  Jennifer Simon, 35*, Kingsland, GA          51:53  
   68    3  Kim Jones, 37*                              52:05  
   69    2  Kimberly James, 33*, Folkston, GA           52:14  
   70    2  Cristin Carroll, 24*, Palm Beach Garden, FL 52:15  
   71    2  Dion Thompson-Davoli, 11, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                          52:16  
   72    3  Daniel Langston, 51, Jacksonville, FL       52:23  
   73    4  Alan Parker, 51, Jacksonville, FL           52:25  
   74    8  Patrick Sargent, 25, Orange Park, FL        52:38  
   75    4  David Schreck, 44, Bryceville, FL           52:43  
   76    7  Clifton Williams, 22, Jacksonville, FL      52:53  
   77    3  Carol Fallin, 45*, Fernandina Beach, FL     53:04  
   78    1  Bill Barnes, 62, Yulee, FL                  53:06  
   79    1  Deborah Kehoe, 57*, Niagara Falls, Can      53:15  
   80    2  Laura Harris, 28*, Fernandina Beach, FL     53:18  
   81   10  Mark Goetz, 34                              53:37  
   82    4  Dawn Cutajar, 43*, Fernandina Beach, FL     53:43  
   83    4  Pamela Shull, 46*, Fernandina Beach, FL     53:45  
   84    2  Debbie Webster, 56*, Fernandina Beach, FL   53:48  
   85    5  David Vrancic, 50, Fernandina Beach, FL     54:04  
   86    6  Dennis Harbin, 50                           54:09  
   87    3  Robyn Baily, 24*, Woodbine, GA              54:10  
   88   11  Steven West, 32, Bryceville, FL             54:17  
   89    5  Guy Jackson, 44, Orange Park, FL            54:25  
   90    7  Gil Flores, 52                              54:30  
   91    5  Jo Baker, 49*, Yulee, FL                    54:42  
   92    3  Tyler Imrich, 12, Jacksonville, FL          54:44  
   93    2  Jerry Grubesky, 62, Fernandina Beach, FL    54:51  
   94    8  Stephen Coe, 54, Fernandina Beach, FL       54:59  
   95    8  Dan Williams, 47, Kingsland, GA             55:03  
   96    4  Mary Claire Harding, 22*, Jacksonville, FL  55:22  
   97    8  Paul Hopkins, 22, Jacksonville, FL          55:22  
   98    4  Tina Marie Matsuraba, 35*                   55:27  
   99    5  Virginia Mock, 40*, Amelia Island, FL       55:40  
  100    9  Steve Smith, 36, Fernandina Beach, FL       55:58  
  101    6  Maria Ramsey, 43*, St. Augustine, FL        56:09  
  102    9  Daniel Johnson, 28, Atlantic Beach, FL      56:09  
  103   12  Darren Meemken, 33, St. Marys, GA           56:14  
  104    9  Rick Fitzgerald, 46, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  56:20  
  105    6  Keith Timmons, 43, Jacksonville, FL         56:36  
  106    3  Ashlie Crowder, 31*, Fernandina Beach, FL   56:41  
  107    5  Diana Bickel, 38*, Fernandina Beach, FL     56:45  
  108    3  Brandi O'Neal, 29*, Lake City, FL           56:47  
  109   10  Gene Imrich, 37, Jacksonville, FL           56:54  
  110    3  Mary Jean Last, 58*, Fernandina Beach, FL   57:10  
  111   13  Matt Wilson, 32, Orange Park, FL            57:24  
  112    2  William McLaughlin, 65, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                          57:39  
  113   11  Patrick Aaronson, 36, Jacksonville, FL      57:49  
  114    7  Mary Blade, 44*, Yulee, FL                  58:29  
  115    6  Dee Harrold, 37*, Jacksonville, FL          58:30  
  116    4  Erin Laumbreicht, 34*                       58:30  
  117    7  Andy Harrold, 42, Jacksonville, FL          58:37  
  118   10  Brian London, 28, St. Augustine, FL         59:01  
  119    5  Catherine Barron, 21*                       59:05  
  120    5  Chandra Jones, 34*, Lake City, FL           59:28  
  121    8  Denise Moss, 40*, Lake City, FL             59:30  
  122    9  Evan Ladd, 23, Jacksonville, FL             59:53  
  123    4  Elizabeth Paulk, 26*, Jacksonville, FL      59:57  
  124    5  Allison Fogt, 26*                           59:58  
  125    6  Megan Greiner, 25*                        1:00:23  
  126    7  Hilary Wilkinson, 27*, Atlanta, GA        1:00:23  
  127   12  Stuart Williams, 38                       1:00:24  
  128    6  Amy Kelly, 32*, Fernandina Beach, FL      1:00:26  
  129    8  Nikki Mattox, 25*, Jacksonville, FL       1:00:27  
  130    7  Carrie Imrich, 33*, Jacksonville, FL      1:00:35  
  131   13  Edward Gregory, 38, Callahan, FL          1:00:38  
  132    2  George Dahl, 54*, Jacksonville, FL        1:00:38  
  133    9  Kelly May, 41*, Fernandina Beach, FL      1:00:47  
  134   11  Sean Lansang, 25, Orange Park, FL         1:00:51  
  135    9  Allison Sauerbier, 26*, Jacksonville, FL  1:01:06  
  136    8  Jeff Moore, 41, Hilliard, FL              1:01:07  
  137   10  Shelly Wymer, 41*, St. Marys, GA          1:01:12  
  138   14  Jon Sickels, 38, St. Augustine, FL        1:01:13  
  139    4  Kathy Terwilliger, 57*, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:01:25  
  140    8  Rebecca Ray, 31*, Jacksonville, FL        1:01:36  
  141    6  Vicki Pickett, 46*, Callahan, FL          1:01:40  
  142   10  Jamie Jarvis, 28*, Jacksonville Beac, FL  1:01:53  
  143   11  Nathalie Wu, 40*, Fernandina Beach, FL    1:01:59  
  144   15  Zane Lewis, 37                            1:02:01  
  145    9  Shannon Frazier, 32*, Jacksonville, FL    1:02:01  
  146    3  Mike Carroll, 55                          1:02:09  
  147   10  Montina Padgett, 33*, Callahan, FL        1:02:10  
  148   14  Bobby Padgett, 33, Callahan, FL           1:02:10  
  149   12  Stacie Mizell, 43*, Fernandina Beach, FL  1:02:37  
  150    6  Lauren Beyer, 24*, Jacksonville, FL       1:02:44  
  151    9  Sam Parise, 51, Fernandina Beach, FL      1:02:51  
  152   11  Julie Bohn, 25*, Jacksonville, FL         1:03:15  
  153   12  Josh Barth, 26, Jacksonville, FL          1:03:15  
  154   16  Michael Woodle, 39, Callahan, FL          1:03:19  
  155    7  Kellie Woodle, 39*, Callahan, FL          1:03:20  
  156   12  Kristin Ertz, 27*, Jacksonville, FL       1:03:36  
  157   13  John Harris, 29, Fernandina Beach, FL     1:03:41  
  158    8  Marcia Cook, 38*, Fernandina Beach, FL    1:04:00  
  159   17  Kevin Rooker, 38, St. Augustine, FL       1:04:01  
  160    9  Monica Weatherby, 39*, Jacksonville, FL   1:04:12  
  161   11  Brantley Mack, 31*, Jacksonville, FL      1:04:22  
  162    7  Katie Udy, 24*                            1:04:38  
  163   13  Donna Vona, 43*, Jacksonville Beac, FL    1:04:39  
  164    9  Michael Smith, 41, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  1:04:43  
  165   10  David Rovers, 51                          1:04:53  
  166   13  Karina Mikelson, 25*, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:05:01  
  167    8  Cora Walker, 23*                          1:05:25  
  168   14  Nedda Hartman, 26*                        1:05:26  
  169    1  Chelsea Jackson, 16*, Orange Park, FL     1:05:32  
  170   18  Michael Brinson, 39, Callahan, FL         1:05:56  
  171    7  Jeanne Clifton, 48*, Callahan, FL         1:05:57  
  172   14  Clinton Poole, 26, Jacksonville Beac, FL  1:06:13  
  173    4  Jeffrey Parker, 56, Greenville, SC        1:06:27  
  174    8  Ansley Acree, 49*, Fernandina Beach, FL   1:07:48  
  175    9  Lillian Ayala, 47*, Greer, SC             1:08:24  
  176   14  Kathryn Sellers, 44*, St. Augustine, FL   1:10:06  
  177   11  Mark Lay, 52                              1:10:06  
  178   19  David Gardella, 36, Fleming Island, FL    1:10:09  
  179   15  Mona Gardella, 40*, Fleming Island, FL    1:10:09  
  180   10  Shelley Signorella, 38*, Orange Park, FL  1:10:11  
  181    3  Kathryn Herterich, 52*, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:10:19  
  182   15  Doug Parker, 28                           1:11:21  
  183   20  Mark Murray, 35                           1:11:26  
  184   16  Monica Rutherford, 43*                    1:11:45  
  185   15  Hillary Sherrill, 26*, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:12:39  
  186   12  Jennifer Buseick, 31*, Atlanta, GA        1:13:14  
  187    4  Debra Billard, 52*, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 1:13:31  
  188    1  Gail Morgan, 61*, Amelia Island, FL       1:14:20  
  189   11  Michele Fillyaw, 39*, Jacksonville, FL    1:15:06  
  190   13  Heide Steins, 33*                         1:15:43  
  191   14  Nicole Hatcher, 30*                       1:15:43  
  192   10  Kimberly Schiffer, 46*, Jacksonville, FL  1:16:57  
  193   15  Dana Allen, 33*, Jacksonville, FL         1:16:57  
  194    9  Georgine Althouse, 23*, Ocean Gate, NJ    1:17:05  
  195   17  Juliette Vaughn, 41*, Jacksonville, FL    1:17:22  
  196   12  Jennifer Smith, 37*, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
                                                        1:17:22  
  197   11  Laurie Little, 47*, Jacksonville, FL      1:17:29  
  198   18  Laurie Brinson, 40*, Callahan, FL         1:17:59  
  199   16  Bobbi Jo Broxson, 30*, Saint Johns, FL    1:19:06  
  200   19  Linda Morgan, 40*                         1:19:16  
  201    5  Joseph Sabato, 55, St. Augustine, FL      1:20:01  
  202   21  Robert Griffin, 37, Jacksonville, FL      1:21:13  
  203   17  Andrea O'Bryan, 32*, Jacksonville, FL     1:21:26  
  204    5  Linda Simmons, 59*, Amelia Island, FL     1:22:41  
  205   13  Bonnie Palmer, 37*                        1:24:34  
  206   18  Vanesa Beattie, 33*                       1:27:26  
  207   14  Leigh Ann Davis, 35*                      1:27:45  
  208   19  Penny Clark, 32*, Kingsland, GA           1:27:45  
  209   20  Stephanie Gregory, 33*, Callahan, FL      1:35:11  
  210    3  Hollis Gueldner, 61, Fernandina Beach, FL 1:35:23  
  211    6  Sandra Gueldner, 58*, Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                        1:35:24  
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 11 - 13
4 finishers among Men 14 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
15 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 14 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 24
15 finishers among Women 25 - 29
20 finishers among Women 30 - 34
14 finishers among Women 35 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 44
11 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
108 male finishers
103 female finishers
211 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.