PACE RACE 04 RESULTS

JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA

Sept. 25, 2004

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
  348     1    1  M25 Zeph Joseph, 27                             16:02    5:09
  340     2    2  M30 Daniel Domingo, 30                          16:46    5:24
   82     3    3  M20 Owen Shott, 24, Jax, FL                     18:28    5:56

Open Women
  318     1    1  W25 Michelle Krueger, 28, Jax, FL               18:31    5:57
   81     2    2  W25 Jo Smith , 25, Jax, FL                      20:11    6:29
  344     3    3  W45 Melody Sallette, 46                         21:56    7:03

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 10 & Under
   84    15    1      Edward Williams, 9, Jax, FL                 22:36    7:16
   75    39    2      David Carrison Hager, 9, Jax, FL            25:49    8:18
  258    63    3      Cody Aldrich , 9, Jax, FL                   32:51   10:34

Men 11 - 14
   72     5    1      Hunter Hayes, 12, Jax, FL                   19:55    6:25
   85    43    2      David Lindell, 12, Jax, FL                  27:01    8:42
  345    51    3      Devin Sallette, 12                          28:37    9:13
   92    57    4      Andy Strong, 11, Jax, FL                    29:40    9:33

Men 15 - 19
   79     8    1      Austin Hewlett, 17, Jax, FL                 21:38    6:58
   41    62    2      Andy Morgan, 19, Jax, FL                    32:47   10:33

Men 20 - 24
  321     7    1      Robert Walker, 23, Atlantic Bch, FL         20:48    6:41
   95    38    2      Kelley Hewlwtt, 21                          25:36    8:14

Men 25 - 29
   67    10    1      Jeremy Deas, 27                             21:48    7:01
  322    27    2      David Halstead, 27, Jax, FL                 24:19    7:49
   98    50    3      Philip Lockard, 25, Jax, FL                 28:34    9:12
   65    55    4      Matt Silcox, 25                             29:36    9:32
   44    56    5      Johnny Beehner, 29, Jax, FL                 29:39    9:32
  169    68    6      Joe Dubb, 25, Jax, FL                       34:36   11:08

Men 30 - 34
  317    12    1      Matthew Blackwell, 32, Jax, FL              22:02    7:05
   54    19    2      Sherwin Salla, 32, Jax, FL                  23:44    7:38
  326    20    3      Ben Robin, 30                               23:49    7:40
   89    21    4      Chris Parliment, 30, Jax, FL                23:52    7:41
   26    26    5      Nick Asselta, 33, St. Mary's, GA            24:06    7:45
  170    28    6      Gregory Finn, 30, Jax, FL                   24:25    7:51
  328    32    7      Mark Augsperger, 30                         25:02    8:03
  166    37    8      Yancy Furbeyre, 30, Ponte Vedra, FL         25:32    8:13
  333    40    9      Bo Reed, 30                                 26:23    8:29
  167    48   10      Richard Papovitch, 30, Jax, FL              28:21    9:07
   48    53   11      Mike Rogalski, 31, St. Augustine, FL        28:57    9:19
  327    59   12      Chris Robin, 30                             29:58    9:39
   32    60   13      Dennis Anthony, 32, St. Mary's, GA          30:11    9:43

Men 35 - 39
  409     4    1      Paul Wilson, 35, Jax, FL                    18:50    6:04
  402    11    2      Jose Marrero, 39, Jax, FL                   22:00    7:05
   50    34    3      Thomas Rutter, 35, Jax, FL                  25:12    8:07
   34    49    4      Chris Hervey, 35, Jax, FL                   28:33    9:11
   36    61    5      John Trower, 37, St. Mary's, GA             30:32    9:50
   64    66    6      Phil Senich, 35                             33:55   10:55
  302    69    7      Phillip Steven, 38, Jax, FL                 44:07   14:12

Men 40 - 44
  100     6    1      Mike Reininger, 43, Jax, FL                 20:32    6:36
  320    13    2      Gary Gills , 41, Jax, FL                    22:10    7:08
  176    18    3      Scott Shemenski, 41, Neptune Bch, FL        23:32    7:34
   55    22    4      William Lund, 44, Jax, FL                   23:57    7:42
  403    24    5      John Kearney, 41, Ponte Vedra, FL           24:01    7:44
   96    29    6      Daniel Gautier, 41, Valrico, FL             24:26    7:52
  343    30    7      Michael Kraft, 42                           24:28    7:52
   31    31    8      Tom Grispino, 41, Jax, FL                   24:53    8:01
  319    35    9      John Kruszewski, 40, Jax, FL                25:25    8:11
   91    45   10      Scott Strong, 41, Jax, FL                   27:40    8:54
   47    52   11      Mark Lane, 41, Jax, FL                      28:57    9:19
   83    65   12      Richard Meyers, 43, Jax, FL                 33:51   10:53

Men 45 - 49
  309     9    1      Bob Welch, 47, Jax, FL                      21:39    6:58
   23    17    2      Don Toce, 46, Jax, FL                       23:23    7:31
  153    47    3      Tom Rowley, 45, Jax, FL                     28:07    9:03

Men 50 - 54
  401    14    1      Ralph Johnson, 54, Jax, FL                  22:33    7:15
   93    23    2      Mike Kushner, 51                            23:58    7:43
  332    41    3      Quincy Masters, 53                          26:26    8:30
   87    44    4      Mike Lindell, 51, Jax, FL                   27:02    8:42
  312    58    5      Larry Smith, 51, Jax, FL                    29:43    9:34

Men 55 - 59
  316    33    1      Pat Self, 55, Jax, FL                       25:10    8:06
   27    36    2      Joe Butler, 57, Jax, FL                     25:25    8:11
   57    42    3      Graham Keefe, 56, Jax, FL                   26:39    8:35
  308    46    4      Larry Roberts, 57, Jax, FL                  27:49    8:57

Men 60 - 64
  251    25    1      Harry Edwards, 62, Jax, FL                  24:05    7:45
  323    54    2      Tom Sullivan, 64, Orange Park, FL           29:05    9:22
  301    64    3      Freddy Fillingham, 62, Jax, FL              33:06   10:39

Men 65 - 69
  310    16    1      Everett Crum, 69, Hilliard, FL              22:37    7:17

Men 70 & Up
  304    67    1      Al Saffer , 70, Jax, FL                     34:14   11:01

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 10 & Under
  338    11    1      Brooke Landi, 9                             25:16    8:08
   37    26    2      Emily Trower, 9, St. Mary's, GA             30:31    9:49
   86    44    3      Sarah Lindell, 7, Jax, FL                   39:53   12:50

Women 11 - 14
  177    13    1      Allison Shemenski, 12, Neptune Bch, FL      26:41    8:35

Women 15 - 19
   80    28    1      Kristen Markham, 16                         30:53    9:56

Women 20 - 24
   97     9    1      Jenna Parrish, 23, Jax, FL                  25:14    8:07
   43    31    2      Annalisa Greene, 24, Jax, FL                33:02   10:38
  172    38    3      Kelly Pearce, 23, Jax, FL                   36:14   11:40
  171    39    4      Kathy Hunken , 23, Jax, FL                  36:15   11:40
  173    40    5      Kimberly Lueken, 23, Jax, FL                36:15   11:40
   39    47    6      Amanda McVay, 24, Jax, FL                   40:30   13:02

Women 25 - 29
   99     6    1      Liz Lierman, 26, Jax, FL                    23:08    7:27
   53    14    2      Jessica Narducci, 26, Jax, FL               27:07    8:43
   76    21    3      Sara Davis, 29, Jax, FL                     28:55    9:18
   62    23    4      Amy Menendez, 26                            30:03    9:40
   61    33    5      Holly Kunkel, 28                            34:31   11:06
  341    35    6      Clair Domingo, 27                           34:38   11:09
  168    43    7      Yanira Tirado, 29, Jax, FL                  38:43   12:28
  158    50    8      Jessica Mead, 25, Jax, FL                   42:47   13:46

Women 30 - 34
   30     8    1      Melissa Dimock, 32, Jax, FL                 24:51    8:00
   73    10    2      Melissa Oswald, 32, Jax, FL                 25:16    8:08
   42    16    3      Katrina Williamson, 31, Jax, FL             27:42    8:55
  342    34    4      Jennifer Sweeney, 30                        34:38   11:09
  330    36    5      Brenda Gary, 32                             35:00   11:16
  324    41    6      Lindsey Robin, 30                           38:25   12:22
  325    42    7      Ronda Robin, 30                             38:25   12:22
  331    53    8      Belinda Bradley, 31                         43:09   13:53
  347    54    9      Catherine Davis, 31                         51:36   16:36

Women 35 - 39
  259     7    1      Kim Hoyt, 38, Orange Park, FL               23:23    7:31
  339    15    2      Kimberly Niessen, 37                        27:11    8:45
   58    19    3      Pam Joyce, 35, Jax, FL                      28:41    9:14
   33    22    4      Shelly Wymer, 37, St. Mary's, GA            29:37    9:32
   35    25    5      Karen Trower , 38, St. Mary's, GA           30:11    9:43
  162    29    6      Dianne Strachan, 38, Jax, FL                32:00   10:18
   90    49    7      Toni Carter, 38, Jax, FL                    42:40   13:44

Women 40 - 44
  453     5    1      Jody Dolan-Aldrich, 43, Jax, FL             22:56    7:23
  152    18    2      Jackie Rowley, 43, Jax, FL                  28:07    9:03
   60    20    3      Alisa Abbott, 41                            28:43    9:15
  329    32    4      Laura Camp, 41                              33:51   10:54
   66    37    5      Pam Yonge, 44                               35:11   11:19
  164    52    6      Terri Conklin , 40, Ponte Vedra, FL         43:04   13:51

Women 45 - 49
  344     4    1      Melody Sallette, 46                         21:56    7:03
  307    17    2      Barbara Whitter, 46, Jax, FL                27:46    8:56
  346    24    3      Joanne Sicilia, 46                          30:03    9:40
  311    27    4      Kathy Smith, 47, Jax, FL                    30:41    9:52
  254    30    5      Sue Fazio, 46, Jax, FL                      32:40   10:31
   88    45    6      Debbie Lindell, 46, Jax, FL                 39:54   12:50
  256    51    7      Jo Cope, 46, Jax, FL                        43:01   13:51

Women 50 - 54
  305    12    1      Donna Rettini, 52, Jax, FL                  26:19    8:28
   22    46    2      Mary Conely, 50, Jax, FL                    40:29   13:02

Women 60 - 64
  452    48    1      Linda Brown, 63, Jax, FL                    42:29   13:40

Top

Return to home page.