Matanzas 5K

St. Augustine, Florida

Jan. 29, 2000

cool and humid
Results by 1st Place Sports

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    2     1    1  Sergey Shalonever, 32, Unattached           14:47    4:45

Open Women
    8     1    1  Tetyana Pozdnyakova, 44, Unattached         16:32    5:19

Masters Men
    5     6    1  Max Minter, 40, Jacksonville, FL            15:55    5:07

Masters Women
    8     1    1  Tetyana Pozdnyakova, 44, Unattached         16:32    5:19

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 10 & Under
   77   117    1  Scott Collins, 10, Jacksonville, FL         21:25    6:54
  234   179    2  Matthew Acheson, 10, Orange Park, FL        23:28    7:33
  464   292    3  Sean Connaway, 8, St Augustine, FL          27:24    8:49
  784   296    4  Skyler Lind, 10, Unattached                 27:27    8:50
  783   303    5  Lind Christopher, 7, Unattached             27:42    8:55
  828   321    6  Jonathan Thiele, 9, Unattached              28:34    9:12

Men 11 - 14
  659    16    1  Ryder Leary, 14, Fernadina Beach,FL         16:44    5:23
  733    56    2  Bryan Anderson, 14, Flagler Beach,FL        18:54    6:05
  283    57    3  Wesley Wolfenbarger, 14, Orange Park, FL    18:55    6:05
  763    81    4  Matt Breidenstein, 14, Palm Coast, FL       20:16    6:31
  675    82    5  Bryan O'Hare, 14, St Augustine, FL          20:17    6:32
  599    84    6  Fred David, 14, Jacksonville, FL            20:25    6:34
   15   103    7  Eugene Zahoruyko, 13, Unattached            21:07    6:48
  807   112    8  Evan Rosenborg, 11, Unattached              21:19    6:51
  676   163    9  Ryan McBride, 14, St Augustine, FL          22:52    7:21
  475   191   10  Mark Russell, 14, Palm Coast, FL            23:49    7:40
  739   209   11  Jesse Velasco, 11, Green Cove Spring,FL     24:27    7:52
  393   261   12  Brian Murray, 14, Jacksonville, FL          26:16    8:27
  644   318   13  Jeremy Hollingsworth, 11, St Augustine, FL  28:28    9:10
  903   350   14  David Eckman, 13, Unattached                30:51    9:55
  645   354   15  Aaron Aldrich, 13, St Augustine, FL         31:19   10:05
  226   385   16  Jonathan Eason, 12, Jacksonville, FL        34:40   11:09
  655   386   17  Brian Fox, 14, St Augustine, FL             35:34   11:27
  607   389   18  Blake Steffic, 11, Orange Park, FL          36:18   11:41
  402   391   19  Matt Carmichael, 11, St. Augustine, FL      39:24   12:41
  218   398   20  Tom Vance, 13, St Augustine, FL             45:51   14:45

Men 15 - 18
  259     4    1  Matthew Cianciulli, 16, Flagler Bch, FL     15:30    4:59
  233    13    2  Lee Yaracs, 16, Middleburg, FL              16:22    5:16
  745    24    3  Tony Pearson, 17, Palm Coast, FL            17:17    5:34
  582    30    4  David Hopfe, 16, Palm Coast, FL             17:37    5:40
  477    35    5  Matt Russell, 16, Palm Coast, FL            17:42    5:42
  786    39    6  Jim McRae, 18, Unattached                   17:59    5:47
  668    46    7  Robert Allan, 15, Jacksonville, FL          18:27    5:56
  712    50    8  Jonathan Alter, 15, Flagler Beach,FL        18:37    6:00
  698    51    9  Darry McMahon, 16, St Augustine, FL         18:42    6:01
  270    53   10  Brian Durr, 17, St Augustine, FL            18:45    6:02
  697    61   11  Richard McFee, 17, St. Augustine, FL        19:10    6:10
  128    71   12  Alex Townley, 18, Jacksonville, FL          19:35    6:18
  463    86   13  Craig Rowe, 17, St. Augustine, FL           20:31    6:36
  791   102   14  Micah Enloe, 17, Palm Coast, FL             21:03    6:46
  700   105   15  Emmanuel Roman, 17, St Augustine, FL        21:10    6:49
  757   108   16  Nathan Stark, 17, Palm Coast, FL            21:15    6:50
  904   168   17  Brandon Smith, 18, Jacksonville, FL         23:06    7:26
  755   183   18  Timothy Devereux, 17, Palm Coast, FL        23:32    7:34
  321   227   19  Ryan Castro, 18, Jacksonville, FL           25:00    8:03
  568   377   20  Phillip Orphan, 18, Palm Coast, FL          33:46   10:52
  519   379   21  Jason Giraulo, 18, Palm Coast, FL           33:58   10:56

Men 19 - 24
  726     9    1  Kyle Beahan, 24, Jacksonville, FL           16:08    5:11
  490    10    2  Adam Schiff, 19, Gainesville, FL            16:15    5:14
  732    11    3  Shawn Williams, 23, Jacksonville, FL        16:17    5:14
  711    22    4  Greg Werner, 24, Melbourne,FL               17:16    5:33
  491    31    5  Jason Victor, 19, Gainesville, FL           17:38    5:40
  130    41    6  Levi Townley, 19, Jacksonville, FL          18:10    5:51
  661    60    7  Peter Mech, 21, St Augustine, FL            19:09    6:10
  363   193    8  Brian Young, 24, Jacksonville, FL           23:57    7:42
  590   212    9  Kalan McEuen, 24, Jacksonville, FL          24:30    7:53
  178   264   10  Eric Jackson, 22, Green Cove Springs,FL     26:18    8:28
  589   276   11  Joseph Ertel, 24, St Marys, GA              26:56    8:40
  811   288   12  Heath Ward, 24, Unattached                  27:20    8:48
  768   299   13  Will Chen, 24, Unattached                   27:31    8:51
  252   329   14  Brian Durham, 22, St Augustine, FL          29:04    9:21

Men 25 - 29
  901     2    1  Connor Holt, 27, Unattached                 14:56    4:48
  770     3    2  Diri Said, 27, Unattached                   15:06    4:51
  790    15    3  Robin Ryder, 27, Unattached                 16:41    5:22
  486    19    4  Kayle Fisher, 29, Ormond Beach, FL          16:56    5:27
  600    23    5  Jason Bushnell, 28, Jacksonville, FL        17:17    5:34
  766    28    6  Beind Liesenfeld, 29, Unattached            17:36    5:40
  687    29    7  Todd Neville, 26, St Augustine, FL          17:36    5:40
  395    62    8  Thomas Bass, 28, Jacksonville, FL           19:11    6:10
  579    72    9  Alex Romo, 27, Jacksonville Bch, FL         19:38    6:19
  720    88   10  Mark Vescio, 29, Jacksonville, FL           20:33    6:37
  609    90   11  Brian Thompson, 26, St. Augustine, FL       20:38    6:38
  767    92   12  Peter Bennett, 25, Unattached               20:41    6:39
  520   120   13  Christian Kahler, 27, St Augustine, FL      21:29    6:55
  616   136   14  Brendan Johnston, 27, Jacksonville, FL      21:55    7:03
  436   139   15  Mike Steimle, 27, St Augustine, FL          21:59    7:04
  905   144   16  Glen Whelan, 26, Unattached                 22:18    7:10
  895   150   17  Jim Baur, 25, Unattached                    22:26    7:13
  257   203   18  David Turrettini, 25, Ponte Vedra, FL       24:18    7:49
  317   213   19  Andrew Waratule, 25, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL    24:31    7:53
  533   225   20  Julio Bahanon, 27, Jacksonville Bch, FL     24:51    8:00
  437   231   21  Louis Lebrun, 26, St Augustine, FL          25:10    8:06
  318   237   22  Edward Albada, 27, Jacksonville Bch, FL     25:22    8:10
   20   254   23  Johnnie Villarreal, 25, Orange Park, FL     25:53    8:20
  774   263   24  Kenny Lutz, 25, Unattached                  26:17    8:27
  789   268   25  Alvin Johnson, 29, Unattached               26:34    8:33
  618   275   26  Mike Miller, 26, Jacksonville, FL           26:56    8:40
  377   279   27  Jonathan Armbruster, 26, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
                                                                26:59    8:41
  273   335   28  James Holmes, 25, Gainesville, FL           29:25    9:28
  781   351   29  Chad Truxall, 26, Unattached                30:57    9:58
  250   358   30  Martin Fairchild, 29, St Augustine, FL      31:28   10:08
  352   396   31  Jonathan Stanbaugh, 25, Gainesville, FL     45:47   14:44

Men 30 - 34
    6     5    1  David Parker, 34, Jacksonville, FL          15:47    5:05
  731    17    2  Craig Alderman, 33, Kingsland, GA           16:49    5:25
  735    20    3  James Stark, 33, Flagler Beach,FL           16:59    5:28
  734    26    4  Matt O'Connell, 30, Waycross, GA            17:26    5:37
  601    38    5  Paul Wilson, 30, Jacksonville, FL           17:57    5:46
  426    45    6  Tony Cubbedge, 30, St. Augustine, FL        18:26    5:56
  709    47    7  Keith Buczowski, 34, Jacksonville, FL       18:28    5:56
  343    70    8  Peyton Godwin, 34, Elkton, FL               19:31    6:17
  602    78    9  Stefan Zander, 34, Jacksonville, FL         20:10    6:29
  447    83   10  Petri Annala, 31, Jacksonville, FL          20:19    6:32
  316    94   11  Michael Delcharco, 32, Jacksonville, FL     20:50    6:42
  730    96   12  Todd Johnston, 33, Palm Coast,FL            20:52    6:43
  453   104   13  Rob Maxwell, 34, Port Orange, FL            21:07    6:48
  430   107   14  Todd Thornton, 33, Jacksonville, FL         21:14    6:50
  412   115   15  Mark Eckels, 32, Jacksonville, FL           21:23    6:53
  592   135   16  Stephen Whittle, 34, Jacksonville, FL       21:52    7:02
  633   146   17  Charles Saffery, 31, Jacksonville, FL       22:21    7:11
  775   149   18  Chad Smith, 33, St Augustine, FL            22:25    7:13
  123   174   19  Rick Sheldon, 34, Jacksonville, FL          23:24    7:32
  442   188   20  James Wiggs, 34, Jacksonville, FL           23:42    7:38
  758   194   21  Ian Carter, 34, Flagler Bch, FL             23:59    7:43
  268   199   22  Donald Major, 32, Palm Coast, FL            24:10    7:47
  628   200   23  Kenneth Black, 31, Jacksonville, FL         24:11    7:47
  141   210   24  Thomas Caswell, 32, Gainesville, FL         24:28    7:52
   69   218   25  Joseph Vogan, 33, Jacksonville, FL          24:39    7:56
  953   226   26  Steve Spanyer, 33, Unattached               24:55    8:01
  171   234   27  Carl Maneely, 32, St. Augustine, FL         25:16    8:08
  329   257   28  Marshall Ross, 30, St Augustine, FL         26:01    8:22
  339   259   29  Zack Chastain, 31, Orange Park, FL          26:15    8:27
  194   280   30  Tom Richardson, 33, Jacksonville, FL        26:59    8:41
  701   284   31  Donald Ewing, 33, Jacksonville, FL          27:13    8:45
  636   294   32  John Duffy, 34, Jacksonville, FL            27:26    8:50
  530   297   33  Christopher Joyce, 31, Jacksonville, FL     27:29    8:51
  815   315   34  Larry Mims, 33, Unattached                  28:17    9:06
  296   320   35  Georg Haake III, 31, Jacksonville, FL       28:32    9:11
  902   346   36  Steven Hicks, 33, Unattached                30:06    9:41
  664   360   37  John Bullock, 32, St Augustine, FL          31:38   10:11

Men 35 - 39
  422    12    1  Michael Peck, 35, Ormond Bch, FL            16:19    5:15
  230    14    2  Mickey Hoore, 39, Bradenton, FL             16:25    5:17
  522    40    3  Fernando Morelos, 38, St. Augustine, FL     18:00    5:47
  485    43    4  Gregory Brown, 37, Orlando, FL              18:22    5:54
  754    54    5  Don Goff, 38, St Augustine, FL              18:51    6:04
  287    55    6  Bob Gerzel, 39, Jacksonville, FL            18:52    6:04
  330    58    7  Vic Lloyd, 36, Yulee, FL                    19:00    6:07
  420    59    8  Timothy Snyder, 36, St Augustine, FL        19:05    6:08
  510    64    9  Federico Vazquez, 35, Deleon Springs, FL    19:15    6:12
  524    76   10  Tim Hill, 35, Jacksonville, FL              20:06    6:28
  653    89   11  Don Robbins, 38, St Augustine, FL           20:36    6:38
  179    95   12  John Ellison, 35, Jacksonville, FL          20:51    6:43
  373    97   13  Philip Dompe, 38, St. Augustine, FL         20:54    6:43
  249   100   14  Jeff Jenkins, 39, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       21:00    6:45
  662   118   15  Robert Keating, 36, St. Augustine, FL       21:27    6:54
  419   123   16  Obie McCarty, 38, St. Augustine, FL         21:31    6:55
  695   124   17  Don Brubaker, 38, Atlantic Beach, Fl.       21:32    6:56
  717   129   18  Mark Deese, 35, New Smyrna Bch ,FL          21:46    7:00
  584   130   19  David Bryant, 37, Palatka, FL               21:47    7:00
  648   131   20  CharlEs Griffey, 37, Elkton                 21:47    7:01
  350   152   21  Mauricio Herreros, 36, Jacksonville, FL     22:30    7:14
  667   153   22  Terence O'Connor, 37, St Augustine, FL      22:32    7:15
  546   156   23  George Dounhoo, 36, Ormond Bch, FL          22:35    7:16
  572   158   24  Thomas Fonger, 39, Jacksonville, FL         22:36    7:16
  261   164   25  Fond Kiser, 38, St Augustine, FL            22:52    7:21
  370   166   26  Kirk Blomgren, 36, Jacksonville, FL         22:59    7:24
  608   173   27  Chuck Lindsey, 36, Orange Park, FL          23:23    7:31
  217   175   28  Tom Gibson, 35, St. Augustine, FL           23:24    7:32
  285   177   29  Blair Fox, 36, Jacksonville, FL             23:25    7:32
  785   185   30  Sam Welsh, 39, Unattached                   23:39    7:37
  577   195   31  Jim Oliveros, 39, St. Augustine, FL         24:01    7:44
  214   204   32  Stewart Broussard, 37, St. Augustine, FL    24:19    7:49
  242   216   33  Gene Rhee, 36, Palm Coast, FL               24:37    7:55
  531   217   34  Gerard Fiore, 38, Jacksonville, FL          24:38    7:56
  605   235   35  Stephen McNally, 38, Jacksonville, FL       25:20    8:09
  381   246   36  Salim Ghazi, 37, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        25:47    8:18
  203   250   37  Steven Wellhausen, 35, Jacksonville, FL     25:51    8:19
  119   256   38  Brian Law, 37, Jacksonville, FL             25:59    8:22
  656   258   39  Michael Puttick, 38, St. Augustine, FL      26:03    8:23
  806   260   40  Scott Strong, 36, Jacksonville, FL          26:15    8:27
  112   271   41  Jerry Martin, 37, Jacksonville, FL          26:47    8:37
  148   298   42  Bill Sherrier, 37, Daytona Bch, FL          27:30    8:51
  634   301   43  Steve Connell, 37, Jacksonville, FL         27:38    8:54
  333   307   44  George Cross, 36, Jacksonville, FL          27:50    8:57
  294   312   45  Ed Mayfield, 37, Jacksonville, FL           28:14    9:05
  385   325   46  Eric Herrin, 39, St. Augustine, FL          28:53    9:18
  271   330   47  Mitch Glaeser, 37, Gainesville, FL          29:05    9:21
  493   378   48  Frank Malosky, 36, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL      33:48   10:52
  308   387   49  Salvador Flurlach, 37, Jacksonville, FL     35:41   11:29
  398   393   50  Russell Fairbanks, 35, Hastings, FL         41:05   13:13

Men 40 - 44
  788     7    1  Reo Rorem, 42, Port Orange, FL              16:02    5:10
  685     8    2  Roberto Castillo, 43, Miami,FL              16:07    5:11
  581    18    3  Peter Hopfe, 42, Palm Coast, FL             16:52    5:26
  197    21    4  Michael Nichols, 40, Jacksonville, FL       17:02    5:29
  247    25    5  Anthony Truitt, 40, Jacksonville, FL        17:24    5:36
    7    32    6  Jim Vancleave, 42, Jacksonville, FL         17:40    5:41
  705    42    7  Alan Shepard, 41, Jacksonville, FL          18:15    5:52
  710    48    8  Jay Herring, 42, Jacksonville, FL           18:34    5:58
  193    52    9  Tony Dasilva, 42, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       18:44    6:02
  354    66   10  Michael O'Brien, 43, Jacksonville, FL       19:22    6:14
   94    74   11  Paul Lucey, 44, Atlantic Beach, FL          20:00    6:26
  951    75   12  Cyril Kidder, 43, Unattached                20:02    6:27
  484    77   13  Steve O'Brien, 44, Jacksonville, FL         20:07    6:28
  154    99   14  Mark James, 42, Satellite Bch, FL           20:56    6:44
  239   106   15  Chris Dallas, 43, St Augustine, FL          21:12    6:49
  792   110   16  Joe Burgharot, 44, Neptune Beach, FL        21:17    6:51
  549   111   17  Dakin Fromhold, 40, Palm Coast, FL          21:18    6:51
  551   125   18  Matt McLellan, 41, St Augustine, FL         21:38    6:58
  105   134   19  Marty Redmon, 44, Jacksonville, FL          21:51    7:02
  541   142   20  Bob Wright, 43, Palatka, FL                 22:02    7:06
  392   147   21  Paul Berna, 44, Jacksonville, FL            22:23    7:12
  809   148   22  Steve Falta, 43, Unattached                 22:24    7:12
  893   154   23  Bill Hannon, 40, Unattached                 22:33    7:15
  559   157   24  Mike Vandevelde, 41, Canada                 22:35    7:16
  159   180   25  Zeke Held, 43, Green Cove Spgs, FL          23:29    7:33
  684   186   26  Charles Smith, 41, Jacksonville, FL         23:40    7:37
  322   187   27  Roger Williams, 40, St Augustine, FL        23:41    7:37
  326   196   28  Howard Thompson, 43, Jacksonville, FL       24:02    7:44
  796   198   29  Dave McFee, 43, Clydesdale 200              24:10    7:46
  742   205   30  Louis Bartoletti, 40, St Augustine, FL      24:20    7:50
  304   219   31  Bill Cardoza, 41, Jacksonville, FL          24:39    7:56
  794   222   32  Chuck Durr, 44, St Augustine, FL            24:45    7:58
  264   223   33  Bill Spring, 42, Dallas, TX                 24:45    7:58
  122   228   34  James Kirchhoff, 41, St Augustine, FL       25:02    8:03
  537   233   35  Ed Grose, 43, Jacksonville, FL              25:15    8:07
  156   238   36  John Burnfield, 40, St. Augustine, FL       25:25    8:11
  346   239   37  Terrell Adams, 42, Cocoa, FL                25:26    8:11
  753   241   38  Kevin Terry, 43, Jacksonville, FL           25:31    8:13
  120   251   39  Peter Miller, 40, St Augustine, FL          25:52    8:19
  340   255   40  James Harold, 40, Jacksonville, FL          25:57    8:21
  100   265   41  Bill Napier, 42, Jacksonville, FL           26:23    8:29
  440   295   42  Glenn Klauer, 42, Jacksonville, FL          27:27    8:50
  624   324   43  Randy Boland, 44, Jacksonville, FL          28:51    9:17
  474   326   44  Kris Lind, 43, Palm Coast, FL               28:58    9:19
  195   333   45  Mitchell Ritchie, 41, Jacksonville, FL      29:18    9:26
  237   339   46  Tony Burgess, 41, St. Augustine, FL         29:35    9:31
  681   342   47  Douglas Peterson, 42, Port Orange, FL       29:55    9:38
  466   357   48  Robert Connaway, 43, St Augustine, FL       31:27   10:07
  536   369   49  Tony Sansone, 42, Jacksonville, FL          32:31   10:28
  566   372   50  Wayne Barbour, 40, St Augustine, FL         32:38   10:30

Men 45 - 49
  146    27    1  Virgil Williams, 45, Palm Coast, FL         17:30    5:38
  567    34    2  Bill Phillips, 45, St Augustine, FL         17:41    5:41
  462    36    3  David Rowe, 46, St. Augustine, FL           17:45    5:43
  473    44    4  Robert Torcia, 48, Jacksonville, FL         18:25    5:56
  538    65    5  Lars Leader, 47, Lake Park, GA              19:18    6:12
  480    67    6  Jim Garrison, 45, Melrose, FL               19:28    6:16
  366    69    7  Patrick McKeefery, 47, Jacksonville, FL     19:31    6:17
   43    87    8  Craig Harms, 49, Neptune Beach, FL          20:31    6:36
  109    91    9  Claude Revels, 49, Keystone Heights, FL     20:39    6:39
  751   101   10  Samuel Gore, 46, St Augustine, FL           21:03    6:46
  468   109   11  Rick Swenson, 46, Gainsville, FL            21:16    6:51
  620   113   12  Tom Zicafoose, 46, St. Augustine, FL        21:20    6:52
  586   116   13  Kenn Terry, 48, Jacksonville, FL            21:24    6:53
  740   128   14  Hardie Alexander, 47, Murfreesboro,TN       21:46    7:00
  451   132   15  Patrick Johnson, 45, Ormond Beach, FL       21:48    7:01
  802   137   16  Jeff Pruitt, 47, Jacksonville, FL           21:57    7:04
  626   140   17  Ed Velasco, 47, Green Cove Springs,FL       21:59    7:04
  500   141   18  Bob Bentkofsky, 46, Ormond Bch, FL          22:01    7:05
  135   155   19  David Dungan, 47, Jacksonville, Fla         22:34    7:16
  955   159   20  Will Harrison, 45, Unattached               22:38    7:17
  383   160   21  John Stringfellow, 48, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL  22:41    7:18
  543   161   22  Leo Dugger, 46, Gainesville, FL             22:44    7:19
  206   167   23  Mark Bronstein, 48, Jacksonville, FL        23:03    7:25
  632   170   24  Jim Kehr, 46, St Augustine, FL              23:08    7:26
  207   172   25  James Lally, 45, Jacksonville, FL           23:23    7:31
  606   189   26  John Orr, 45, Orlando, FL                   23:44    7:38
  812   190   27  Kevin Terranella, 46, Fruit Cove, FL        23:46    7:39
  799   202   28  Bob Kosoy, 47, Jacksonville, FL             24:15    7:48
  619   211   29  William Carey, 46, Orange Park              24:29    7:53
  439   224   30  Bill Lewis, 48, St. Augustine, FL           24:46    7:58
  427   230   31  Donald Chapman, 45, Jacksonville, FL        25:07    8:05
   63   240   32  Wayne Gordon, 46, St. Augustine, Fl.        25:27    8:11
  279   244   33  Ken Cato, 46, Fitzgerald, GA                25:36    8:14
  604   248   34  David Hotchkiss, 46, Jacksonville, FL       25:50    8:19
  225   253   35  Ted Rogers, 47, St. Augustine, FL           25:53    8:20
  814   267   36  Steve Muslate, 46, Clydesdale 200           26:25    8:30
   50   269   37  Roy Wood, 45, Jacksonville, FL              26:36    8:34
   85   270   38  Charles Padera, 45, St. Augustine, FL       26:42    8:36
  557   274   39  Sidney Oberman, 49, Palatka, FL             26:53    8:39
  718   282   40  Lanny Harris, 49, Holly Hill,FL             27:06    8:43
  641   291   41  Steve Cornman, 46, St Augustine, FL         27:23    8:49
  337   293   42  Allen Nadeau, 45, Orange Park, FL           27:26    8:50
  201   304   43  Gary Holtom Sr, 48, Keystone Hgts, FL       27:43    8:55
  301   319   44  Wally Riggins, 49, Orange Park, FL          28:31    9:11
  295   323   45  Bernie Lyons, 46, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       28:50    9:17
  777   332   46  Chill Hotchkiss, 46, Orange Park, FL        29:14    9:24
   97   334   47  William Bryant, 46, Green Cove Springs,FL   29:22    9:27
  163   344   48  Allen Altman, 47, St Augustine, FL          30:03    9:40
  299   359   49  James Smith, 49, Jacksonville, FL           31:33   10:09
  517   367   50  Jim Bailey, 48, E Palatka Fl                32:28   10:27
  532   373   51  Harry Owens, 48, Jacksonville, FL           32:44   10:32
  150   374   52  Randle Heard, 45, St Augustine, FL          33:32   10:47
  227   376   53  Don Eason, 49, Jacksonville, FL             33:45   10:52
  397   381   54  Ron Dixon , 49, St. Augustine, FL           34:12   11:00
  208   382   55  Paul Antoniou, 48, St. Augustine, FL        34:12   11:00
   49   383   56  Paul Honour, 47, St. Augustine, FL          34:17   11:02

Men 50 - 54
  348    33    1  Bob Hans, 50, Middleburg, FL                17:41    5:41
  149    37    2  Bruce Holmes, 52, Jacksonville, FL          17:46    5:43
  762    63    3  Bryan Bartosik, 51, Jacksonville, FL        19:13    6:11
   21    85    4  Rick Fields, 51, Ormond Bch, FL             20:26    6:34
   73   114    5  Mike Wilhelm, 50, Hastings, FL              21:21    6:52
  765   119    6  Robert Hessler, 50, Unattached              21:28    6:54
  686   121    7  Denis Merz, 50, Yulee,FL                    21:29    6:55
  482   122    8  George White, 53, Orange Park, FL           21:30    6:55
  432   127    9  Fred Gaudios, 52, Jacksonville, FL          21:45    7:00
  129   151   10  David Townley, 50, Fruit Cove, FL           22:28    7:14
  741   165   11  Danny Weaver, 52, Switzerland, FL           22:55    7:22
  176   169   12  David Sneed, 54, Green Cove Spgs, FL        23:06    7:26
  290   178   13  Robert Graham, 52, St Augustine, FL         23:27    7:33
  631   181   14  Daniel Benz, 52, St Augustine, FL           23:30    7:34
  513   192   15  James Cooper, 52, St Augustine, FL          23:56    7:42
  759   197   16  Terry Bell, 52, Orange Park, FL             24:08    7:46
  267   207   17  Fred Schmidt, 53, St Augustine, FL          24:24    7:51
   23   208   18  James Roberts, 52, Deland, FL               24:26    7:52
  639   215   19  Bruce Reid, 51, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL         24:35    7:55
  121   229   20  Gary Reynolds, 52, Jacksonville, FL         25:04    8:04
  341   232   21  Stan Scarlett, 52, Jacksonville, FL         25:11    8:06
  446   242   22  Jim Welu, 53, St. Augustine, Fl.            25:32    8:13
  752   249   23  Robert Schiavone, 53, Unattached            25:51    8:19
  360   252   24  Larry Roberts, 52, Jacksonville, FL         25:52    8:19
  165   266   25  Walter Johnson, 51, Jacksonville, FL        26:25    8:30
  470   277   26  Richard Johnson, 52, St Augustine, FL       26:57    8:40
  155   278   27  Terry Keyser, 50, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       26:58    8:41
  344   283   28  Ralph Collinson, 52, S. Ponte Vedra, FL     27:12    8:45
   81   306   29  Joseph Kelly, 54, Jacksonville, FL          27:44    8:55
  699   309   30  Jon Torba, 54, Orange Park, FL              27:59    9:00
   70   310   31  Don Hoover, 53, St. Augustine, FL           28:07    9:03
  269   313   32  Tom Grable, 51, St Augustine, FL            28:14    9:05
  528   314   33  Dan Lee, 50, Jacksonville, FL               28:16    9:06
  213   331   34  Jack Cubbedge, 52, St. Augustine, FL        29:13    9:24
  948   341   35  Mike Sapp, 54, Unattached                   29:42    9:33
  313   343   36  Bubba Anderson, 51, St. Augustine, FL       29:56    9:38
  245   352   37  David Carden, 50, Jax Beach,  Fl            31:17   10:04
  323   353   38  Woody Potter, 51, Jacksonville, FL          31:17   10:04
  689   356   39  Ronnie Robbins, 51, St Augustine, FL        31:27   10:07
  212   365   40  Don Fraser, 54, Orange Park, FL             32:03   10:19
  386   366   41  Morris Duenow, 54, St Augustine, FL         32:07   10:20
  182   371   42  Warren Sapp, 50, Jacksonville, FL           32:34   10:29
   60   375   43  Jerry Gentry, 53, St Augustine, FL          33:42   10:51
  404   388   44  Henry Tabeling, 51, St. Augustine, FL       36:16   11:40
  211   390   45  Joe Tellus, 51, Middleburg, Fl.             36:40   11:48
  483   392   46  Tony Thibault, 50, Palm Coast, FL           40:28   13:01
  220   399   47  Mike Vance, 54, St Augustine, FL            45:52   14:46
  222   402   48  Mark Hansen, 50, St Augustine, FL           48:51   15:43

Men 55 - 59
  692    73    1  Tom Hoffman, 55, Ormond Beach, FL           19:59    6:26
  433    79    2  Steve Evans, 55, Altamonte Spring,FL        20:10    6:29
  748    80    3  Jim Birdsall, 57, Gainesville, FL           20:15    6:31
  707   126    4  Kent Smith, 57, Green Cove Springs,FL       21:44    6:59
  406   133    5  David Huggins, 59, Daytona Bch, FL          21:50    7:01
  153   138    6  Thom Henkel, 56, Orange Park, FL            21:58    7:04
  525   143    7  Joe Sabotin, 55, Green Cove Sprngs, FL      22:13    7:09
  727   162    8  Rick Vanbrederode, 55, St Augustine, FL     22:51    7:21
  158   171    9  Ron Allison, 57, Deland, FL                 23:17    7:29
   54   182   10  Jack Hayes, 59, Green Cove Springs,FL       23:31    7:34
  479   184   11  Willie Lager, 58, Flager Beach, FL          23:37    7:36
  288   221   12  Tommy Dugger, 56, St Augustine, FL          24:43    7:57
  342   243   13  Richard Allen, 57, Orange Park, FL          25:34    8:14
  505   272   14  Louis Legum, 57, Gainesville, FL            26:47    8:37
  275   273   15  Paul Gardner, 57, St. Augustine, FL         26:50    8:38
   24   285   16  Jack Cosper, 56, Jacksonville, FL           27:14    8:46
  113   290   17  Edwin Clarke, 59, St. Augustine, FL         27:22    8:48
   61   302   18  Freddy Fillingham, 58, Jacksonville, FL     27:41    8:54
  459   305   19  Stanley Zwiercan, 58, St. Augustine, FL     27:44    8:55
  499   316   20  Wesley Albright, 59, Lake Mary, FL          28:19    9:07
  511   322   21  Frank Keen, 55, St Augustine, FL            28:43    9:14
  643   328   22  Al Hollingsworth, 55, St Augustine, FL      29:01    9:20
   66   336   23  Ed McDonough, 57, Orange Park, FL           29:25    9:28
  431   340   24  Jim McCune, 57, St. Augustine, FL           29:41    9:33
   75   347   25  Bob Curran, 55, St Augustine, FL            30:09    9:42
   95   348   26  Tim Tillotson, 56, St. Augustine, Fl.       30:15    9:44
  166   349   27  Burness Morris, 57, Jacksonville, FL        30:36    9:51
  596   362   28  Ronnie Hughes, 56, St. Augustine, FL        31:51   10:15
  598   363   29  Dan Doran, 55, Crescent City, FL            31:51   10:15
  610   397   30  Bob Barnes, 57, St Augustine, FL            45:50   14:45
  302   400   31  Herb Thomas, 55, Jacksonville, FL           46:17   14:54

Men 60 - 64
   18    93    1  Rex Reed, 61, Jacksonville, FL              20:44    6:40
   82   201    2  Ken Bendy, 60, Orange Park, FL              24:12    7:47
  715   206    3  Tom Sullivan, 60, Jacksonville, FL          24:20    7:50
   27   220    4  Charles Desrosier, 63, Melbourne, FL        24:40    7:56
  716   236    5  Jim Stivers, 60, Elkton, FL                 25:21    8:09
  407   308    6  Rick Snyder, 64, Ormond Beach, FL           27:56    8:59
  894   327    7  Jake Dieter, 61, Unattached                 28:59    9:20
  576   337    8  Bernard Welch, 61, St Augustine, FL         29:28    9:29
  489   345    9  Jerry Hiatt, 61, Daytona Beach, FL          30:03    9:40
  696   355   10  Roger Roeder, 62, Orange Park, FL           31:21   10:05
  244   361   11  Winston Adams, 62, St Augustine, FL         31:44   10:13
  597   364   12  Bud Gray, 60, San Mateo Fl                  31:52   10:15
  646   370   13  Bob Aldrich, 60, St Augustine, FL           32:32   10:28

Men 65 - 69
  116    98    1  Everett Crum, 65, Hilliard, FL              20:55    6:44
  578   176    2  Douglas Vassilatos, 66, Stony Point, NY     23:25    7:32
   92   247    3  Bo Holub, 68, St. Augustine, FL             25:49    8:18
  694   262    4  Harley Hoffman, 69, Ormond Bch, FL          26:17    8:27
  773   281    5  Richard Watsdon, 67, Unattached             27:01    8:42
  394   311    6  Al Saffer, 65, Jacksonville, FL             28:10    9:04
  289   338    7  Jack Smith, 66, Melbourne, FL               29:29    9:29
  460   384    8  James Murray, 69, Canal Winchester, OH      34:39   11:09
  310   394    9  Jack Knee, 66, St Augustine, FL             43:59   14:09

Men 70 - 74
  677   145    1  Robert Moffitt, 71, Cresent City, FL        22:19    7:11
  319   214    2  John Aimone, 70, Jacksonville, FL           24:34    7:54
  125   245    3  John Hickey, 71, Port Charlotte, FL         25:46    8:17
  157   286    4  Dennis Lane, 74, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        27:19    8:47
  779   287    5  Alvez Barkoskie Iv, 73, Unattached          27:20    8:48
  169   289    6  Joe Conrad, 73, Gainesville, FL             27:21    8:48
  421   317    7  Moreland Perkins, 72, Daytona Beach, FL     28:24    9:08
  417   368    8  George Coombes, 74, Orange Park, FL         32:29   10:27
  471   395    9  Frank Canty, 73, Orlando, FL                45:20   14:35
   78   401   10  Richard Welker, 71, Jacksonville Bch, FL    47:34   15:19

Men 75 - 89
  389   300    1  Joe Connolly, 75, Jacksonville, FL          27:36    8:53
  487   380    2  John Carson, 77, Palatka, FL                34:07   10:59
  140   403    3  Benton Willner, 75, St Augustine, FL        55:01   17:42

Men 90 & Up
  307    49    1  Bob Hawkes, 99, Jacksonville, FL            18:36    5:59
  771    68    2  Dennis McDonnell, 99, Unattached            19:30    6:16

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 10 & Under
  232    98    1  Kaitlin Yaracs, 8, Middleburg, FL           26:09    8:25
  103   129    2  Shannon Carlin, 9, Atlantic Bch, FL         27:38    8:54

Women 11 - 14
  691    46    1  Christina Zinzi, 14, Palm Coast,FL          23:45    7:38
  672    76    2  Rachel Riley, 14, Jacksonville, FL          25:12    8:07
  670    97    3  Larissa Bodriowycz, 14, Jacksonville, FL    26:00    8:22
  229   119    4  Allie Yocum, 12, Jacksonville, FL           27:11    8:45
  434   160    5  Danielle Bruner, 12, St Augustine, FL       29:31    9:30
  144   176    6  Leah Milnes, 14, Palm Coast, FL             30:02    9:40
  651   192    7  Kelsey Kempler, 12, St Augustine, FL        30:35    9:50
  574   222    8  Sarah Burchfield, 14, St Augustine, FL      32:20   10:24
  277   235    9  Kimberly Cato, 14, Fitzgerald, GA           33:16   10:42

Women 15 - 18
  177    31    1  Emilie Sneed, 18, Green Cove Springs,FL     22:52    7:21
   62    32    2  Jennifer Gordon, 17, St. Augustine, Fl.     23:13    7:28
  669    38    3  Laura Johnson, 18, Jacksonville, FL         23:24    7:32
  746    41    4  Terra Gocbel, 17, Palm Coast, FL            23:31    7:34
  772    42    5  Amanda Eldredge, 18, Flag/Pc Female A Ow    23:33    7:35
  747    54    6  Jennifer Pryor, 17, Bunnell, FL             23:59    7:43
  744    60    7  Jessica Lee, 16, Deland, FL                 24:08    7:46
  190    61    8  Tiffany Grace, 17, St. Augustine, FL        24:09    7:46
  674    69    9  Heather Daniel, 17, Jacksonville, FL        24:45    7:58
  143    75   10  Noelle Milnes, 17, Palm Coast, FL           25:00    8:03
  756    79   11  Beth Savy, 18, Palm Coast, FL               25:17    8:08
   86    81   12  Christine Padera, 16, St. Augustine, FL     25:18    8:09
  454    83   13  Kari Ebeltoft, 16, Orange Park, FL          25:20    8:09
  629    84   14  Amy Cox, 18, Jacksonville, FL               25:22    8:10
  542    95   15  Natalie Wright, 16, Palatka, FL             25:56    8:21
  892   101   16  Nicole Hannon, 15, Unattached               26:13    8:26
  671   112   17  Stephanie Aldridge, 17, Jacksonville, FL    26:44    8:36
  897   135   18  Lisa Donisch, 18, Unattached                28:10    9:04
  722   144   19  Joanna Tilley, 15, Ponte Vedra Bch,FL       28:36    9:12
  408   165   20  Brooke Butler, 18, Palm Coast, FL           29:39    9:33
  278   231   21  Tiffany Cato, 16, Fitzgerald, GA            33:04   10:38
  219   240   22  Amy Vance, 16, St Augustine, FL             33:54   10:54
  145   265   23  Amanda Rhine, 16, Palm Coast, FL            36:57   11:53

Women 19 - 24
   16     2    1  Michelle Kendall, 24, Jacksonville, FL      17:23    5:36
  688     5    2  Erinb Neville, 24, St Augustine, FL         20:01    6:27
  614    37    3  Joanna Smith, 20, Jacksonville, FL          23:23    7:32
  615    56    4  Julie Klimtzak, 21, Jacksonville, FL        24:03    7:44
  445    68    5  Ashley Mimms, 24, St Augustine, FL          24:44    7:58
  180    86    6  Colleen McLeod, 21, Jacksonville, Fl.       25:25    8:11
  507    87    7  Kelly Hughes, 21, Jacksonville, FL          25:25    8:11
  613    92    8  Jenna Thompson, 21, Jacksonville, FL        25:48    8:18
  611   111    9  Heather Donaldson, 23, St Marys, GA         26:44    8:36
  952   114   10  Marieke Vanhijun, 23, Unattached            26:54    8:39
  702   117   11  Elizabeth Schale, 22, Brevard,N C.          27:07    8:44
   71   122   12  Megan Haszard, 23, St. Augustine, FL        27:13    8:45
  793   127   13  Ann Shearvin, 24, St Augustine, FL          27:31    8:51
  181   138   14  Tobi Fox, 24, St Augustine, FL              28:14    9:05
  801   143   15  Trudy Reinhold, 24, Unattached              28:32    9:11
  481   146   16  Kim Novotny, 24, St Augustine, FL           28:46    9:15
  896   158   17  Michelle Ball, 24, Unattached               29:28    9:29
  808   191   18  Lisa Malvarez, 19, Unattached               30:34    9:50
  703   251   19  Holly Workman, 23, Jacksonville, FL         34:47   11:11
  562   259   20  Jamie Zaharias, 24, St Augustine, FL        35:31   11:26
  170   269   21  Chris Wilson, 19, St Augustine, FL          38:08   12:16
  708   271   22  Emily Pippin, 24, Jacksonville, FL          38:29   12:23
  728   293   23  Amber Moulton, 23, St Augustine, FL         44:59   14:29
  353   296   24  Jaime Palmer, 24, Gainesville, FL           45:46   14:44

Women 25 - 29
  721     3    1  Heather Butcher, 27, Deland, FL             17:54    5:46
  706    10    2  Laura Herath, 27, Jacksonville, FL          20:53    6:43
  411    12    3  Lisa Mesquita, 28, Neptune Bch, FL          20:57    6:44
  502    13    4  Elina Turkki, 28, Melrose, FL               21:04    6:47
  665    14    5  Carlin Goos, 25, St Augustine, FL           21:09    6:48
   99    21    6  Fina Russell, 27, Jacksonville, FL          21:39    6:58
  518    25    7  Andrea Bahr, 25, St Augustine, FL           22:05    7:06
  769    26    8  Susan Joy, 25, Unattached                   22:11    7:08
  690    29    9  Rebecca Manfred, 25, Unattached             22:37    7:17
  593    33   10  Vanessa Delorbe, 29, Orlando, FL            23:15    7:29
  362    44   11  Stacey Lawrence, 29, Jacksonville, FL       23:40    7:37
  817    49   12  Stacie Lamoureux, 27, Unattached            23:49    7:40
  719    58   13  Christa Furtsch, 26, Deland, FL             24:06    7:45
  591    65   14  Lana McHugh, 27, Atlanta, GA                24:30    7:53
  438    67   15  Andrea Campbell, 26, St Augustine, FL       24:42    7:57
  800    80   16  Jessica Gregory, 27, Unattached             25:18    8:08
  300   104   17  Lori Brownell, 25, Jacksonville, FL         26:25    8:30
  185   125   18  Zasha Rivera, 27, Orange Park, FL           27:17    8:47
  679   126   19  Christy Gray, 27, St Augustine, FL          27:20    8:48
  587   130   20  Gina Thomas, 29, Jacksonville, FL           27:41    8:54
  293   137   21  Karen Mayfield, 29, Jacksonville, FL        28:13    9:05
  423   139   22  Margaret Reilly, 28, St Augustine, FL       28:14    9:05
   31   141   23  Kristin Peterson, 26, Jacksonville, FL      28:21    9:07
  787   142   24  Aimie Ortagus, 28, Unattached               28:26    9:09
  654   151   25  Liz Robbins, 28, St Augustine, FL           29:03    9:21
   72   159   26  Dana White, 28, Jacksonville, FL            29:29    9:29
  819   169   27  Kathy Audrey, 29, Unattached                29:42    9:33
  263   172   28  Michelle Guyot, 28, Orange Park, FL         29:53    9:37
  898   186   29  Erin Caronara, 27, Unattached               30:20    9:45
  780   199   30  Rachcel Davis, 29, Unattached               30:56    9:57
  309   200   31  Stephanie Keys, 27, Jacksonville, FL        31:03   10:00
  274   208   32  Janalyn Peppel, 28, Gainesville, FL         31:14   10:03
  565   226   33  Cassy Pacetti, 29, St Augustine, FL         32:36   10:29
  760   250   34  Kris Hugenroth, 27, Jacksonville, FL        34:46   11:11
  899   252   35  Charlene Betts, 27, Philly 150              35:02   11:16
  563   257   36  Angelica Zaharias, 29, St Augustine, FL     35:18   11:21
  761   268   37  Sheryl Tschimpke, 26, Jacksonville, FL      38:05   12:15
  612   270   38  Rachel Schwerdtfeger, 25, Jacksonville, FL  38:14   12:18
  900   276   39  Kerri Johns, 25, Philly 150                 40:00   12:52
  822   284   40  Deann Greene, 26, Unattached                41:23   13:19
  714   287   41  Tammy Steed, 25, St Augustine, FL           42:13   13:35

Women 30 - 34
  425     4    1  Nancy Cubbedge, 30, St. Augustine, FL       19:21    6:13
  372    20    2  Lynn Dompe, 31, St. Augustine, FL           21:33    6:56
  284    39    3  Jeri Jo Fox, 34, Jacksonville, FL           23:28    7:33
  443    45    4  Stephanie Wiggs, 33, Jacksonville, FL       23:42    7:38
  378    78    5  Julie Henley, 31, Jacksonville, FL          25:16    8:08
  172    93    6  Karen Maneely, 33, St. Augustine, FL        25:53    8:20
  429   105    7  Jeri Terrel, 32, Jacksonville, FL           26:29    8:31
  503   107    8  Karen Lee, 34, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL          26:35    8:33
  297   115    9  Michelle Vance, 30, Jacksonville, FL        26:57    8:40
  506   116   10  Trish Kabus, 34, St. Augustine, FL          27:00    8:41
  147   118   11  Karen Sherrier, 31, Daytona Bch, FL         27:11    8:45
  805   120   12  Kylie Riggs, 32, Unattached                 27:12    8:45
  448   128   13  Kelly Maxwell, 30, Port Orange, FL          27:37    8:53
  104   132   14  Sherri Frith, 30, Orange Park, FL           27:51    8:58
  571   134   15  Corlia Vanrooyen, 30, St Augustine, FL      28:03    9:02
  816   140   16  Monica Bertsch, 30, Unattached              28:21    9:07
  347   149   17  Wendy Wilhelm, 34, Hastings, FL             28:59    9:20
  526   150   18  Shelly Hoover, 30, Jacksonville, FL         29:02    9:21
  818   154   19  Noelle Schlegegal, 30, Unattached           29:15    9:25
  957   163   20  Lara Kavanaugh, 30, Unattached              29:38    9:32
  956   164   21  Kate Mitchell, 31, Unattached               29:38    9:32
  175   167   22  Rozalyn Moore, 32, St. Augustine, FL        29:40    9:33
  585   168   23  Lee Gagnon, 34, St. Augustine, FL           29:41    9:33
  371   171   24  Carol Blomgren, 34, Jacksonville, FL        29:50    9:36
  246   173   25  Robin Kledzik, 32, St Augustine, FL         29:54    9:37
  527   188   26  Kimberly Edwards, 34, Jacksonville, FL      30:24    9:47
  725   193   27  Angela Swaney, 34, Jacksonville, FL         30:43    9:53
  617   202   28  Joyce Scallorn, 34, Jacksonville, FL        31:09   10:01
  272   207   29  Lisa Horne, 33, Melrose, FL                 31:13   10:03
  357   214   30  Tina Cameron, 34, Jacksonville, FL          31:37   10:10
  649   233   31  Nadia Reardon, 31, St Augustine, FL         33:14   10:42
  403   248   32  Abigail Carmichael, 33, St. Augustine, FL   34:42   11:10
   59   249   33  Lorie Craven, 30, Jacksonville, FL          34:44   11:11
  356   255   34  Lorenda Ward, 34, Jacksonville, FL          35:05   11:17
  749   256   35  Anne Kugler, 33, Jacksonville, FL           35:17   11:21
  399   281   36  Amanda Fairbanks, 30, Hastings, FL          41:07   13:14
  561   288   37  Christine Wall, 30, St Augustine, FL        42:14   13:35
  820   292   38  Caroline Bateman, 34, Unattached            44:42   14:23

Women 35 - 39
   34     6    1  Kim Ball, 39, Jacksonville, FL              20:18    6:32
  292     8    2  Sharon Smith, 39, Ponte Vedra, FL           20:49    6:42
  382     9    3  Debbie Van Merkestyn, 36, Ponte Vedra, FL   20:53    6:43
  508    11    4  Maurya Sova, 36, St Augustine, FL           20:54    6:43
  107    16    5  Bonnie Brooks, 39, Jacksonville, FL         21:14    6:50
  647    17    6  Kathy Murray, 37, Jacksonville, FL          21:18    6:51
  623    30    7  Jill Boland, 37, Jacksonville, FL           22:46    7:20
  583    43    8  Catherine Ferrell, 38, Green Cove Spgs, FL  23:38    7:36
  750    47    9  Lisa Fortune, 39, St Augustine, FL          23:45    7:39
  640    53   10  Cynthia Williams, 37, St. Augustine, Fl.    23:58    7:43
  328    64   11  Ellie Bottomley, 38, St. Augustine, FL      24:22    7:51
  418    70   12  Delaine McCarty, 36, St. Augustine, FL      24:50    8:00
  630    72   13  Lisa Priano, 39, St Augustine, FL           24:57    8:02
  198    73   14  Jeanette Ramsey, 37, Jacksonville, FL       24:59    8:02
  235    74   15  Trish Davidson, 38, St. Augustine, Fl.      24:59    8:02
  704    82   16  Margaret M. Johnson, 35, Ponte Vedra Bch,FL 25:19    8:09
  265    85   17  Elizabeth Spiegel, 37, Jacksonville, FL     25:24    8:10
  358    91   18  Stephenie Mathis, 39, Jacksonville, FL      25:42    8:16
  552    96   19  Lori Weiland, 35, St. Augustine, FL         25:58    8:21
  954   100   20  Liz Shy, 38, St Augustine, FL               26:11    8:26
   47   109   21  Sue Hutchings, 36, St. Augustine, Fl.       26:41    8:35
  795   113   22  Rachel Thompson, 38, St. Augustine, FL      26:50    8:38
  209   123   23  Anne Antoniou, 39, St. Augustine, FL        27:13    8:46
  560   131   24  Jill Greenshields, 37, Canada               27:49    8:57
  192   133   25  Cheryl Field, 39, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       27:55    8:59
  950   136   26  Jean Martin, 37, Jacksonville, FL           28:12    9:04
  449   147   27  Sara Polito, 39, Palm Coast, FL             28:52    9:17
   58   153   28  Billie Woods, 39, Jacksonville, FL          29:12    9:24
  282   162   29  Linda Wolfenbarger, 36, Orange Park, FL     29:37    9:32
  248   184   30  Abby Bergmann, 38, St Augustine, FL         30:16    9:45
  813   185   31  Beth Stinchcomb, 39, Unattached             30:18    9:45
  782   190   32  Bland Kelly, 39, Unattached                 30:28    9:48
  388   203   33  Donna Miller, 38, St Augustine, FL          31:09   10:02
   91   219   34  Susan Winman, 37, St Augustine, FL          31:54   10:16
  215   225   35  Linda Broussard, 36, St. Augustine, FL      32:34   10:29
  603   230   36  Suzanne Tonkinson, 36, Jacksonville, FL     33:04   10:38
  658   247   37  Karen Hairston, 39, St Augustine, FL        34:39   11:09
   55   260   38  Sue Brown, 36, Jacksonville, FL             35:35   11:27
  255   263   39  Celia Carson, 38, St. Augustine, FL         36:44   11:49
  256   264   40  Brenda Good, 35, St Augustine, FL           36:44   11:49
  736   266   41  Cherly Crosley, 35, Palm Coast,FL           37:28   12:03
  737   267   42  Lucinda Crosley, 35, St. Augustine, FL      37:32   12:05
  821   273   43  Renez Sanderson, 35, Unattached             39:21   12:40
  501   277   44  Sara Riley, 36, Palm Coast, FL              40:17   12:58
   93   278   45  Linda Payne, 39, Neptune Beach, FL          40:43   13:06
  305   283   46  Elizabeth Collins, 39, Jacksonville, FL     41:21   13:18
  101   286   47  Sharon Treen, 38, St Augustine, FL          42:13   13:35
   55   289   48  Sue Brown, 36, Jacksonville, FL             42:16   13:36
  351   303   49  Kelli Lojacono, 38, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL     49:14   15:51

Women 40 - 44
  804    15    1  Phyliss Thorpe, 44, Unattached              21:13    6:49
  682    19    2  Pamela Hanson-Peterson, 40, Port Orange, FL 21:31    6:55
  588    22    3  Donna Vandervelde, 44, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL  21:41    6:59
  110    27    4  Lori Lucey, 41, Jacksonville, FL            22:21    7:11
  570    34    5  Leslie Doucette, 43, St Augustine, FL       23:18    7:30
  642    40    6  Karen Wilson, 44, St. Augustine, Fl.        23:31    7:34
  364    50    7  Jill Dragiff, 42, Jacksonville, FL          23:51    7:40
  315    51    8  Melinda Terry, 41, Jacksonville, FL         23:52    7:41
  115    52    9  Elizabeth Schrum, 40, St Augustine, FL      23:57    7:42
  228    57   10  Laura Yocum, 40, Jacksonville, FL           24:05    7:45
  367    63   11  Kathy Williams, 44, Jacksonville, FL        24:16    7:48
  738    66   12  Beverly Leach, 42, Orange Park, FL          24:38    7:56
   89    88   13  Gwen Taylor, 42, St Augustine, FL           25:29    8:12
  260    90   14  Valerie Nordan, 44, St Augustine, FL        25:41    8:16
  231    99   15  Michelle Yaracs, 43, Middleburg, Fl.        26:10    8:25
  241   102   16  Lisa Stratton, 40, St. Augustine, FL        26:17    8:28
  652   106   17  Karen Kempler, 42, St Augustine, FL         26:35    8:33
  797   108   18  Marti Blajian, 43, Jacksonville, FL         26:41    8:35
  191   110   19  Debbie Grace, 41, St. Augustine, FL         26:43    8:36
  325   124   20  Lynne Marshall, 44, Jacksonville, FL        27:17    8:47
  458   145   21  Joyce Haley, 43, St Augustine, FL           28:44    9:15
  540   152   22  Carol Hamilton, 43, Jacksonville, FL        29:04    9:21
   90   155   23  Allyson Breger, 41, St Augustine, FL        29:17    9:25
  547   156   24  Grace Iaquinto, 43, St. Augustine, FL       29:18    9:26
  553   161   25  Mary Oliveros, 43, St Augustine, FL         29:31    9:30
  455   170   26  Cheryl Lind, 43, Palm Coast, FL             29:45    9:34
  416   174   27  Patricia Czarnecki, 42, Jacksonville, FL    29:55    9:38
  414   175   28  Joy Taylor, 43, St Augustine, FL            29:57    9:38
  573   181   29  Julie Fonger, 44, Jacksonville, FL          30:11    9:43
  188   195   30  Nancy Avino, 42, St. Augustine, FL          30:50    9:55
  380   196   31  Colleen Klimtzak, 44, Switzerland, FL       30:52    9:56
  428   201   32  Holly Chapman, 44, Jacksonville, FL         31:06   10:01
  266   205   33  Nan Corrado, 40, St. Augustine, FL          31:10   10:02
  291   209   34  Teresa Mitcheson, 43, Port Orange, FL       31:19   10:05
  334   215   35  Vicki Cross, 40, Jacksonville, FL           31:43   10:12
  444   216   36  Beverly Beasley, 40, St Augustine, FL       31:45   10:13
  108   221   37  Judi Revels, 41, Keystone Hgts, FL          32:10   10:21
  183   227   38  Olga Sapp, 43, Jacksonville, FL             32:41   10:31
  534   228   39  Renee Owens, 43, Jacksonville, FL           32:43   10:32
  539   229   40  Margaret Evans, 43, Ponte Vedra, FL         32:55   10:36
  435   238   41  Karen Bruner, 43, St Augustine, FL          33:36   10:49
   48   243   42  Valerie Costantino, 43, St. Augustine, FL   34:18   11:02
   40   244   43  Mary Valliere, 41, Jacksonville, FL         34:27   11:05
  139   253   44  Cynthia Steeg, 41, Atlantic Beach, Fl.      35:04   11:17
  162   254   45  Cindy Held, 42, Green Cove Springs,FL       35:05   11:17
   38   258   46  Teresa Redmon, 40, Jacksonville, FL         35:20   11:22
  306   274   47  Kathy Tuerk, 41, Jacksonville, FL           39:36   12:45
  743   294   48  Marcia McNabb, 41, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL      45:06   14:31
  349   304   49  Colleen Olden, 40, St Augustine, FL         54:54   17:40

Women 45 - 49
   19     7    1  Laura Vancleave, 45, Jacksonville, FL       20:23    6:34
  332    18    2  Janet Lavoie, 45, Jacksonville, FL          21:31    6:55
  678    24    3  Fayna Feangi, 46, Gainesville, FL           21:52    7:02
  365    28    4  Linda Bushong-Reid, 48, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 22:26    7:13
  345    36    5  Claudia Eliopulos, 46, Jacksonville, FL     23:23    7:31
  810    59    6  Kit Doughney, 47, Ormond Beach, FL          24:06    7:45
  196    62    7  Leslie Hague, 46, Jacksonville, FL          24:12    7:47
   25    71    8  Donna Rettini, 48, Jacksonville, FL         24:53    8:00
  778    89    9  Jean Burgess, 49, Unattached                25:30    8:12
  450    94   10  Kathie Johnson, 49, Ormond Beach, FL        25:56    8:21
  224   121   11  Marsha Rogers, 45, St. Augustine, FL        27:12    8:45
  803   148   12  Debby Pruitt, 48, Jacksonville, FL          28:57    9:19
  409   166   13  Libbie Butler, 46, Palm Coast, FL           29:40    9:33
  569   178   14  Christine Strause, 45, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL  30:06    9:41
  152   179   15  Shirley Hasty, 45, Jacksonville, FL         30:09    9:42
  303   182   16  Deane Johnson, 49, Jacksonville, FL         30:13    9:43
  798   187   17  Marian Wilson, 45, St. Augustine, FL        30:22    9:46
  637   204   18  Maryalice Allman, 48, St Augustine, FL      31:10   10:02
  216   210   19  Lynn Gibson, 48, St. Augustine, FL          31:26   10:07
  280   211   20  Terri Cato, 45, Fitzgerald, GA              31:34   10:09
  764   213   21  Susan Harrison, 47, Unattached              31:36   10:10
  575   223   22  Robin Burchfield, 46, St Augustine, FL      32:21   10:24
  131   224   23  Sharon Bridges, 49, Jacksonville, FL        32:27   10:27
  949   232   24  Clare Sapp, 48, Unattached                  33:07   10:39
  240   234   25  Rita Blanco, 46, St. Augustine, FL          33:15   10:42
   64   236   26  Karen Gordon, 46, St Augustine, FL          33:21   10:44
  776   237   27  Mary Ann Reynolds, 48, Unattached           33:22   10:44
  558   241   28  Connie Oberman, 47, Palatka, FL             34:01   10:57
  324   242   29  Sherry Potter, 45, Jacksonville, FL         34:07   10:59
  151   262   30  Juanita Heard, 46, St Augustine, FL         36:27   11:44
  650   291   31  Vickie Kaiser, 45, St Augustine, FL         44:05   14:11
  111   299   32  Kathryn Eaton, 46, Jacksonville, FL         47:53   15:24

Women 50 - 54
  713    35    1  Theresa Coomes, 53, St. Augustine, FL       23:20    7:30
   53    55    2  Kwanchai Supapan, 51, Jacksonville, FL      24:02    7:44
  221    77    3  Pat Beidelschies, 53, Orange City, FL       25:13    8:07
  186   157    4  Nina Milam, 51, Jacksonville, FL            29:28    9:29
  469   180    5  Dana Moser, 54, Gainesville, FL             30:11    9:43
  251   194    6  Barbara Jones, 52, St Augustine, FL         30:49    9:55
  496   212    7  Susan Wetherington, 53, St Augustine, FL    31:35   10:10
  515   220    8  Corma McCranie, 52, St Augustine, FL        32:09   10:21
  276   245    9  Barbara Gehringer, 51, Atlantic Bch, FL     34:33   11:07
  498   261   10  Josie Albright, 51, Lake Mary, FL           36:00   11:35
  494   279   11  Bonnie Metz, 50, Palm Coast, FL             40:47   13:08
  495   280   12  Lynda Thibault, 53, Palm Coast, FL          40:50   13:08
  556   282   13  Donna Mitchell, 50, St Augustine, FL        41:16   13:17
  729   295   14  Cathy Vanbrederode, 51, St Augustine, FL    45:24   14:36
  391   300   15  Brenda Collinson, 53, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL   48:33   15:38
  223   301   16  Pat Hansen, 50, St Augustine, FL            49:06   15:48
  521   302   17  Susan Kahler, 53, St Augustine, FL          49:10   15:49

Women 55 - 59
  106    23    1  Elfrieda Wyner, 57, Jacksonville, FL        21:46    7:00
  117    48    2  Judith Daniel, 58, Jacksonville Bch,Fl     23:46    7:39
  550   103    3  Nancy Pullo , 58, Jacksonville, FL          26:20    8:28
  488   177    4  Donna Hiatt, 59, Dayton Beach, FL           30:03    9:40
   96   183    5  Jan Tillotson, 56, St Augustine, FL         30:15    9:44
   83   198    6  Marie Bendy, 57, Orange Park, FL            30:56    9:57
  723   218    7  Arlene Olson, 57, Atlantic Beach, FL        31:53   10:16
  627   239    8  Susan Wallace, 58, Atlantic Beach, Fl.      33:46   10:52
  478   275    9  Carol Lager, 56, Flager Beach, FL           39:40   12:46

Women 60 - 64
  724   197    1  Patt McEvers, 60, Unattached                30:55    9:57
  199   217    2  Barbara Probst, 60, Jacksonville, FL        31:52   10:15

Women 65 - 69
  693   189    1  Carolyn Hoffman, 67, Ormond Bch, FL         30:28    9:48
  580   206    2  Willa Owen, 68, Palm Coast, FL              31:11   10:02
   76   246    3  Norma Wasson, 66, Orange Park, FL           34:35   11:08
  369   272    4  Peg Lawson, 68, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL         38:38   12:26
  361   298    5  Ann Beach, 66, Jacksonville, FL             47:34   15:18

Women 70 - 74
  545   297    1  Audrey Jacobson, 71, St. Augustine, FL      46:11   14:52

Women 75 - 89
  472   285    1  Mary Canty, 75, Orlando, FL                 42:09   13:34
  509   290    2  Josephine Ridge, 77, St Augustine, FL       42:37   13:43


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. Flagler Palm Cst A Om
  259     1    1  Matthew Cianciulli, 16, Flagler Bch, FL     15:30    4:59
  233     4    2  Lee Yaracs, 16, Middleburg, FL              16:22    5:16
  581     6    2  Peter Hopfe, 42, Palm Coast, FL             16:52    5:26
  745     8    3  Tony Pearson, 17, Palm Coast, FL            17:17    5:34
  477    14    5  Matt Russell, 16, Palm Coast, FL            17:42    5:42
5 Finishers     Time = 48:43     Places = 11

2. 1st Place Sports
    6     2    1  David Parker, 34, Jacksonville, FL          15:47    5:05
    5     3    1  Max Minter, 40, Jacksonville, FL            15:55    5:07
   16     9    1  Michelle Kendall, 24*, Jacksonville, FL     17:23    5:36
   18    30    1  Rex Reed, 61, Jacksonville, FL              20:44    6:40
4 Finishers     Time = 49:04     Places = 14

3. Ancient Cty Run Om
  687    11    2  Todd Neville, 26, St Augustine, FL          17:36    5:40
  567    13    2  Bill Phillips, 45, St Augustine, FL         17:41    5:41
  462    15    3  David Rowe, 46, St. Augustine, FL           17:45    5:43
  522    17    2  Fernando Morelos, 38, St. Augustine, FL     18:00    5:47
  426    18    3  Tony Cubbedge, 30, St. Augustine, FL        18:26    5:56
5 Finishers     Time = 53:02     Places = 39

4. Flagler Palm Cst B Om
  146    10    1  Virgil Williams, 45, Palm Coast, FL         17:30    5:38
  582    12    4  David Hopfe, 16, Palm Coast, FL             17:37    5:40
  712    19    6  Jonathan Alter, 15, Flagler Beach,FL        18:37    6:00
  791    34   12  Micah Enloe, 17, Palm Coast, FL             21:03    6:46
4 Finishers     Time = 53:43     Places = 41

5. Citibank Om
  600     7    1  Jason Bushnell, 28, Jacksonville, FL        17:17    5:34
  601    16    2  Paul Wilson, 30, Jacksonville, FL           17:57    5:46
  602    26    4  Stefan Zander, 34, Jacksonville, FL         20:10    6:29
3 Finishers     Time = 55:22     Places = 49

6. Jackets Om
  698    20    7  Darry McMahon, 16, St Augustine, FL         18:42    6:01
  697    24    9  Richard McFee, 17, St. Augustine, FL        19:10    6:10
  463    28   11  Craig Rowe, 17, St. Augustine, FL           20:31    6:36
  700    35   13  Emmanuel Roman, 17, St Augustine, FL        21:10    6:49
4 Finishers     Time = 58:22     Places = 72

7. St Johns Pharmacy
  230     5    1  Mickey Hoore, 39, Bradenton, FL             16:25    5:17
  419    38    6  Obie McCarty, 38, St. Augustine, FL         21:31    6:55
  372    39    1  Lynn Dompe, 31*, St. Augustine, FL          21:33    6:56
  418    55    2  Delaine McCarty, 36*, St. Augustine, FL     24:50    8:00
  163    89   10  Allen Altman, 47, St Augustine, FL          30:03    9:40
5 Finishers     Time = 59:28     Places = 82

8. Flagler Palm Cst C Om
  733    23    1  Bryan Anderson, 14, Flagler Beach,FL        18:54    6:05
  763    27    2  Matt Breidenstein, 14, Palm Coast, FL       20:16    6:31
  757    36   14  Nathan Stark, 17, Palm Coast, FL            21:15    6:50
  475    47    3  Mark Russell, 14, Palm Coast, FL            23:49    7:40
4 Finishers     Time = 1:00:23     Places = 86

9. Clydesdale 200
  754    22    3  Don Goff, 38, St Augustine, FL              18:51    6:04
  549    37    3  Dakin Fromhold, 40, Palm Coast, FL          21:18    6:51
  392    40    4  Paul Berna, 44, Jacksonville, FL            22:23    7:12
  608    41    7  Chuck Lindsey, 36, Orange Park, FL          23:23    7:31
  123    42    6  Rick Sheldon, 34, Jacksonville, FL          23:24    7:32
  159    43    5  Zeke Held, 43, Green Cove Spgs, FL          23:29    7:33
  796    52    6  Dave McFee, 43, Clydesdale 200              24:10    7:46
  214    53    8  Stewart Broussard, 37, St. Augustine, FL    24:19    7:49
  437    58    4  Louis Lebrun, 26, St Augustine, FL          25:10    8:06
  537    59    7  Ed Grose, 43, Jacksonville, FL              25:15    8:07
  156    63    8  John Burnfield, 40, St. Augustine, FL       25:25    8:11
  279    64    5  Ken Cato, 46, Fitzgerald, GA                25:36    8:14
  604    65    6  David Hotchkiss, 46, Jacksonville, FL       25:50    8:19
  203    66    9  Steven Wellhausen, 35, Jacksonville, FL     25:51    8:19
  360    67    2  Larry Roberts, 52, Jacksonville, FL         25:52    8:19
  329    68    7  Marshall Ross, 30, St Augustine, FL         26:01    8:22
  814    71    7  Steve Muslate, 46, Clydesdale 200           26:25    8:30
  589    75    1  Joseph Ertel, 24, St Marys, GA              26:56    8:40
  155    76    3  Terry Keyser, 50, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       26:58    8:41
  194    78    8  Tom Richardson, 33, Jacksonville, FL        26:59    8:41
  344    80    4  Ralph Collinson, 52, S. Ponte Vedra, FL     27:12    8:45
  530    82    9  Christopher Joyce, 31, Jacksonville, FL     27:29    8:51
  431    87    1  Jim McCune, 57, St. Augustine, FL           29:41    9:33
  299    91   11  James Smith, 49, Jacksonville, FL           31:33   10:09
  471   107    1  Frank Canty, 73, Orlando, FL                45:20   14:35
25 Finishers     Time = 1:02:31     Places = 99

10. Taylor Engineering
  316    31    5  Michael Delcharco, 32, Jacksonville, FL     20:50    6:42
  373    33    5  Philip Dompe, 38, St. Augustine, FL         20:54    6:43
  317    54    3  Andrew Waratule, 25, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL    24:31    7:53
  318    61    5  Edward Albada, 27, Jacksonville Bch, FL     25:22    8:10
  300    70    2  Lori Brownell, 25*, Jacksonville, FL        26:25    8:30
  377    77    7  Jonathan Armbruster, 26, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
                                                                26:59    8:41
6 Finishers     Time = 1:06:14     Places = 118

11. Clydesdale 225
  653    29    4  Don Robbins, 38, St Augustine, FL           20:36    6:38
  513    49    1  James Cooper, 52, St Augustine, FL          23:56    7:42
  427    57    4  Donald Chapman, 45, Jacksonville, FL        25:07    8:05
  100    69    9  Bill Napier, 42, Jacksonville, FL           26:23    8:29
   50    72    8  Roy Wood, 45, Jacksonville, FL              26:36    8:34
  718    79    9  Lanny Harris, 49, Holly Hill,FL             27:06    8:43
   70    84    5  Don Hoover, 53, St. Augustine, FL           28:07    9:03
  519    94   16  Jason Giraulo, 18, Palm Coast, FL           33:58   10:56
  211    99    6  Joe Tellus, 51, Middleburg, Fl.             36:40   11:48
  302   108    2  Herb Thomas, 55, Jacksonville, FL           46:17   14:54
10 Finishers     Time = 1:09:39     Places = 135

12. Flag/Pc Female A Ow
  746    44    1  Terra Gocbel, 17*, Palm Coast, FL           23:31    7:34
  772    45    2  Amanda Eldredge, 18*, Flag/Pc Female A Ow   23:33    7:35
  691    46    1  Christina Zinzi, 14*, Palm Coast,FL         23:45    7:38
  747    51    3  Jennifer Pryor, 17*, Bunnell, FL            23:59    7:43
4 Finishers     Time = 1:10:48     Places = 135

13. Philly 150
  364    48    1  Jill Dragiff, 42*, Jacksonville, FL         23:51    7:40
  640    50    1  Cynthia Williams, 37*, St. Augustine, Fl.   23:58    7:43
  180    62    2  Colleen McLeod, 21*, Jacksonville, Fl.      25:25    8:11
   47    73    3  Sue Hutchings, 36*, St. Augustine, Fl.      26:41    8:35
   71    81    3  Megan Haszard, 23*, St. Augustine, FL       27:13    8:45
  104    83    2  Sherri Frith, 30*, Orange Park, FL          27:51    8:58
  186    86    1  Nina Milam, 51*, Jacksonville, FL           29:28    9:29
  188    90    2  Nancy Avino, 42*, St. Augustine, FL         30:50    9:55
  280    92    1  Terri Cato, 45*, Fitzgerald, GA             31:34   10:09
  760    95    3  Kris Hugenroth, 27*, Jacksonville, FL       34:46   11:11
  899    97    4  Charlene Betts, 27*, Philly 150             35:02   11:16
   55    98    4  Sue Brown, 36*, Jacksonville, FL            35:35   11:27
  761   101    5  Sheryl Tschimpke, 26*, Jacksonville, FL     38:05   12:15
  612   102    6  Rachel Schwerdtfeger, 25*, Jacksonville, FL 38:14   12:18
  900   104    7  Kerri Johns, 25*, Philly 150                40:00   12:52
  472   105    1  Mary Canty, 75*, Orlando, FL                42:09   13:34
   55   106    5  Sue Brown, 36*, Jacksonville, FL            42:16   13:36
  111   109    2  Kathryn Eaton, 46*, Jacksonville, FL        47:53   15:24
  349   110    3  Colleen Olden, 40*, St Augustine, FL        54:54   17:40
19 Finishers     Time = 1:13:12     Places = 160

14. Flag/Pc Female B Ow
  143    56    4  Noelle Milnes, 17*, Palm Coast, FL          25:00    8:03
  756    60    5  Beth Savy, 18*, Palm Coast, FL              25:17    8:08
  144    88    2  Leah Milnes, 14*, Palm Coast, FL            30:02    9:40
  145   100    6  Amanda Rhine, 16*, Palm Coast, FL           36:57   11:53
4 Finishers     Time = 1:20:18     Places = 204

15. Creatines Ow
  706    32    1  Laura Herath, 27*, Jacksonville, FL         20:53    6:43
  703    96    4  Holly Workman, 23*, Jacksonville, FL        34:47   11:11
  708   103    5  Emily Pippin, 24*, Jacksonville, FL         38:29   12:23
3 Finishers     Time = 1:34:08     Places = 231
Top

Return to home page.