Matanzas 5K

St. Augustine, Florida

Jan. 25, 2003

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Open Men
    2     1    1  Jerry Lawson, 36, Jacksonville, FL          15:18    4:55  1st Place Sports Om

Open Women
    1     1    1  Tatiana Titova, 36, Gainesville, FL         17:35    5:40  

Masters Men
  549    10    1  Mickey Hooke, 42, Bradenton, FL             16:42    5:22  

Masters Women
  136     2    1  Carla Dolder, 40, Gainesville, FL           18:32    5:58  

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Men 10 & Under
  233   131    1  Hunter Hayes, 10, Jacksonville, FL          22:09    7:08  
  614   143    2  Christopher Tolson, 8, Gainesville, FL      22:48    7:20  
  613   156    3  Paul Tolson, 10, Gainesville, FL            23:36    7:35  
  262   317    4  Jens Beets, 10, Jacksonville, FL            31:53   10:15  
  299   343    5  Alex Thornton, 7, Jacksonville, FL          39:37   12:45  
  188   355    6  Jake Dewerth, 5, St Augustine, FL           46:16   14:53  
  179   356    7  Sean Calahan, 7, St Augustine, FL           46:42   15:02  

Men 11 - 14
  342    26    1  Sean Robertson, 14, Palm Coast, FL          17:52    5:45  Jonny S Om
  272    73    2  Andrew Maedel, 14, Orange Park Fl           20:07    6:28  
  485    80    3  Benjamin Weide, 14, Jacksonville, FL        20:23    6:33  
  567    92    4  Trent Blair, 12, Jacksonville, FL           20:45    6:41  
  271   120    5  Nicholas Maedel, 14, Orange Park Fl         21:48    7:01  
  475   162    6  Konner Sawicki, 12, Orange Park, FL         23:43    7:38  
  406   234    7  Kevin Lutze, 14, St Augustine, FL           26:36    8:34  
  408   264    8  Jeremy Hollingsworth, 14, St Augustine, FL  28:05    9:02  
  386   273    9  Ryley Monahan, 12, St Augustine, FL         28:59    9:20  
   28   293   10  Saahir Champlin, 13, Savannah, GA           29:55    9:38  
  363   301   11  Lee Rupert, 12, Middleburg, FL              30:23    9:47  
  819   314   12  Johnny Roberts, 13, Jacksonville, FL        31:27   10:07  
  384   335   13  Scott Arend, 11, Orange Park, FL            34:12   11:00  

Men 15 - 18
  481     7    1  Jeremy Criscione, 15, Interlachen, FL       16:23    5:16  
  593     9    2  Justin Jackson, 16, Jacksonville, FL        16:39    5:22  
  708    19    3  Chris Welter, 16, Palm Coast, FL            17:24    5:36  Jonny S Om
  486    20    4  Matt Breidenstein, 17, Palm Coast, FL       17:27    5:37  Jonny S Om
  576    22    5  Vance Berry, 16, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        17:31    5:38  
  602    27    6  David Paulk, 16, Jacksonville, FL           17:53    5:45  
  126    35    7  Kevin Meinberg, 17, Ormond Bch, FL          18:29    5:57  
  556    52    8  Tim Martin, 16, St Augustine, FL            19:14    6:11  
  592    59    9  Jared Davis, 15, St Augustine, FL           19:23    6:14  
  703    61   10  Peter Kaus, 18, St Augustine, FL            19:26    6:15  
  558    90   11  John Jertson, 15, St Augustine, FL          20:38    6:38  
  135    99   12  Brian Hanna, 15, Green Cove Sprngs, FL      20:59    6:45  
   30   142   13  Jeff Yeakel, 17, Atlantic Bch, FL           22:46    7:20  
  540   239   14  Chris Wilson, 15, Jacksonville, FL          26:52    8:39  
  444   270   15  Clint Williams, 17, Orange Park, FL         28:40    9:14  
  357   338   16  Andrew Chapman, 18, Jacksonville, FL        35:02   11:17  Clydesdale 225 Cc

Men 19 - 24
    4     2    1  Owen Shott, 22, Jacksonville, FL            15:36    5:01  1st Place Sports Om
  242    54    2  Ben Hodsdon, 23, Atlantic Beach, FL         19:16    6:12  
  292    91    3  Levi Townley, 22, Gainesville, FL           20:44    6:40  
  865   124    4  Timothy Nowak, 22, Jacksonville, FL         21:55    7:03  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  457   164    5  Michael Brower, 23, Jacksonville, FL        23:45    7:39  
  609   186    6  Andrew Emery, 21, Gainesville, FL           24:36    7:55  
  458   200    7  Japeth Ellison, 22, Jacksonville, FL        25:07    8:05  

Men 25 - 29
  492     3    1  Todd Braje, 26, Gainesville, FL             15:48    5:05  
  467     4    2  Jacob Smith, 26, Deland, FL                 15:59    5:08  
    9     6    3  Shawn Williams, 26, Jacksonville, FL        16:21    5:16  1st Place Sports Om
  632    14    4  Dan Domingo, 29, 1st Place Sports Om        17:06    5:30  1st Place Sports Om
  237    15    5  Jeff Tomaszewski, 27, Jacksonville, FL      17:13    5:32  
   77    28    6  Chris Tippin, 28, Jacksonville, FL          17:58    5:47  
  499    31    7  Bryan Schultz, 27, Neptune Bch, FL          18:10    5:51  
  554    53    8  Brent Bechtold, 25, St Augustine, FL        19:15    6:12  
  600    81    9  Jeff Plasschaert, 27, Gainesville, FL       20:24    6:34  
  190    86   10  Craig Herzog, 28, St Augustine, FL          20:30    6:36  
  354   187   11  Paul Birkeli, 29, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       24:39    7:56  
  343   189   12  Dan Gadd, 25, Jacksonville, FL              24:39    7:56  
   87   193   13  Jonathan Armbruster, 29, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
                                                                24:49    7:59  
  577   205   14  Michael Lapke, 27, Jacksonville, FL         25:26    8:11  
   79   207   15  Todd Huddleston, 26, St Augustine, FL       25:29    8:12  
  234   215   16  William Taylor, 27, Jacksonville, FL        25:58    8:21  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  290   221   17  Disston Moore, 29, Daytona Beach, FL        26:06    8:24  
  230   222   18  Joe Paradise, 29, Jacksonville, FL          26:06    8:24  
  129   229   19  Trevor Lavoie, 27, Jacksonville, FL         26:27    8:31  
  104   241   20  Neil Powell, 25, Jax Bch, FL                26:55    8:40  
  109   253   21  Eric Jackson, 25, Startke, FL               27:20    8:48  
  449   288   22  865, 28, Neptune Bch, FL                    29:41    9:33  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  280   292   23  Corey Bundza, 28, Port Orange, FL           29:50    9:36  
  345   294   24  Greg Barber, 28, Ponte Vedra, FL            29:58    9:39  
  605   304   25  Stephen  Bland, 25, St Augustine, FL        30:32    9:50  
  331   308   26  Jason Shepler, 27, Jacksonville, FL         30:50    9:55  
   99   337   27  Mark Power, 26, St Augustine, FL            34:17   11:02  Clydesdale 225 Cc

Men 30 - 34
    3     5    1  Gary Myers, 30, Middleburg, FL              16:13    5:13  1st Place Sports Om
   47    11    2  Joey Pinto, 31, Jacksonville, FL            16:49    5:25  
  618    17    3  Bradley Blanton, 34, Tavares, FL            17:20    5:35  
  470    32    4  Alex Romo, 30, Jax Bch, FL                  18:13    5:52  
   74    37    5  Jack Sisk, 34, Jacksonville, FL             18:34    5:59  
  304    43    6  Mark Litzinger, 34, St. Augustine, FL       18:58    6:06  
   61    51    7  Joshua Romaine, 32, St Augustine, FL        19:11    6:10  
  603    64    8  Ken Kelly, 33, St Augustine, FL             19:36    6:18  
  429    76    9  Joseph Long, 33, Jacksonville, FL           20:14    6:31  
  252    85   10  John Macdonald, 32, Ormond Bch, FL          20:29    6:35  
   39    93   11  Matthew Depollo, 33, Jacksonville, FL       20:47    6:41  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  545    95   12  Kevin Gamble, 34, St Augustine, FL          20:52    6:43  
  649   110   13  Micky Bull, 34                              21:24    6:53  
  833   119   14  Eric Norris, 34, Jacksonville, FL           21:44    7:00  
  145   132   15  Thomas Jackson, 34, Jax Bch, FL             22:13    7:09  
  849   135   16  John Craddock, 33, Jacksonville, FL         22:28    7:14  
  183   148   17  Raul Lopez, 32, Jacksonville, FL            23:03    7:25  
  542   151   18  Michael Smith, 34, St Augustine, FL         23:17    7:30  
  448   155   19  Michael Fann, 31, St. Augustine Fl          23:35    7:35  
  251   157   20  Josh Kass, 30, St Augustine, FL             23:38    7:36  
  427   161   21  Daniel Martin, 32, Green Cove Sprngs, FL    23:42    7:38  
  856   167   22  Kenneth Black, 34, Jacksonville, FL         23:49    7:40  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  275   184   23  George Cook, 34, Jacksonville, FL           24:29    7:53  
   45   197   24  Alan Abbott, 34, Green Cove Sprngs, FL      24:56    8:02  
  303   203   25  Tim McMandon, 30, Saint Augustine, FL       25:15    8:08  
  147   226   26  Rick Gaucher, 33, Jacksonville, FL          26:13    8:26  
  326   235   27  Carsten Dede, 34, St. Augustine, FL         26:40    8:35  
  626   236   28  William Radtke, 31, Jacksonville, FL        26:48    8:37  
  315   249   29  Steven Short, 32, Jacksonville, FL          27:11    8:45  
  462   272   30  Patrick McCaulley, 34, St Augustine, FL     28:56    9:19  
  494   289   31  Scott Darner, 34, Jacksonville, FL          29:42    9:33  
  312   296   32  Ted Short, 30, Jacksonville, FL             30:08    9:42  
   35   299   33  Craig Strickland, 33, Lake City, FL         30:20    9:46  
  143   302   34  Paul Barnett, 33, Jacksonville, FL          30:24    9:47  Clydesdale 225 Cc
  314   322   35  Chris Capo, 33, Jacksonville, FL            32:15   10:23  

Men 35 - 39
  489     8    1  Daniel McDyer, 38, Jacksonville, FL         16:29    5:18  1st Place Sports Om
  487    13    2  Chuck Drayton, 36, Jax Bch, FL              17:01    5:29  
  591    23    3  Craig Alderman, 36, Kingsland, GA           17:33    5:39  
    6    25    4  Rob Darner, 36, Jacksonville, FL            17:47    5:43  1st Place Sports Om
  869    39    5  John Heisner, 37, Jacksonville, FL          18:44    6:02  
   68    41    6  Michael Taylor, 37, Jacksonville, FL        18:54    6:05  
  590    44    7  Dean Krueger, 37, Jacksonville, FL          18:59    6:06  
  180    48    8  Rob Deal, 38, Jacksonville, FL              19:02    6:07  
  274    49    9  Gonzalo Ortega, 39, Jacksonville, FL        19:10    6:10  
  568    50   10  David Snow, 35, St Augustine, FL            19:10    6:10  F I T. Om
  858    63   11  Michael Marchigiano, 38, Jacksonville, FL   19:35    6:18  
  870    71   12  Nicholas Jongebloed, 38, Jacksonville, FL   19:59    6:26  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  843    77   13  Jon Ellison, 38, Jacksonville, FL           20:15    6:31  
  824    78   14  Elbert Shubert, 39, Jacksonville, FL        20:16    6:31  
  608    96   15  Ellsworth Rundlett, 37, Jacksonville, FL    20:52    6:43  
   80    97   16  Jay Floyd, 37, Neptune Bch, FL              20:53    6:43  
  478   104   17  Craig Day, 37, St Augustine, FL             21:06    6:47  
  438   113   18  George Dounhoo, 39, Ormond Bch, FL          21:29    6:55  
  150   114   19  David Boyle, 35, St Augustine, FL           21:32    6:56  
  648   127   20  Lee Cashwell, 35, St Augustine, FL          21:58    7:04  
  859   133   21  Gary Gills, 39, Jacksonville, FL            22:21    7:11  
  596   166   22  Matthew Jung, 35, Jacksonville, FL          23:47    7:39  
  302   172   23  Steven Wisneski, 37, Jackson, NJ            23:57    7:42  
  572   175   24  Mike Giacosa, 35, St Augustine, FL          24:05    7:45  
  431   216   25  John Aguilera, 35, Jacksonville, FL         25:59    8:22  
  118   223   26  Gene Rhee, 39, Palm Coast, FL               26:07    8:24  
  163   225   27  Marty Caffey, 39, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       26:12    8:26  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  461   230   28  James Giammarinaro, 37, St Augustine, FL    26:29    8:31  
  229   244   29  Ed Iocco, 36, Jacksonville, FL              27:02    8:42  
   72   247   30  Barry Axelrad, 35, Fruit Cove, FL           27:05    8:43  
  656   248   31  Gary Coleman, 36, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       27:08    8:44  
  404   259   32  James Dougherty, 37, St Augustine, FL       27:52    8:58  
  341   278   33  John Feuerstein, 39, Ponte Vedra, FL        29:18    9:26  Clydesdale 225 Cc
  311   285   34  Karl Kruger, 35, Jacksonville, FL           29:35    9:31  
  362   298   35  Scott Rupert, 36, Middleburg, FL            30:19    9:45  
  623   312   36  Mark Johnston, 39                           31:15   10:03  
   27   331   37  Sid Champlin, 36, Savannah, GA              33:24   10:45  
   49   333   38  John Bullock, 35, St Augustine, FL          34:03   10:57  
  353   339   39  Jean-Pierre Comeau, 35, Jacksonville, FL    35:16   11:21  
  298   342   40  Todd Thornton, 36, Jacksonville, FL         39:37   12:45  
  213   344   41  Carter Granat, 39, Jacksonville, FL         39:39   12:45  

Men 40 - 44
  294    16    1  Paul Holyko, 42, Daytona Beach, FL          17:20    5:35  
  451    18    2  Frank Sutman, 43, Jacksonville, FL          17:22    5:35  
  392    21    3  Daniel French, 40, Starke, FL               17:31    5:38  
  565    24    4  Alan Sheppard, 44, Jax Bch, FL              17:35    5:39  
  496    29    5  Anthony Truitt, 43, Jacksonville, FL        18:01    5:48  
   20    33    6  Tim Nicholls, 43, Pembroke Pines, FL        18:15    5:52  
   12    36    7  Bill Dunn, 44, Orange Park, FL              18:33    5:58  
  393    38    8  Fernando Morelos, 41, St Augustine, FL      18:36    5:59  
  884    45    9  Gregory Brown, 40, Orlando, FL              19:00    6:07  
  628    57   10  Lars Leader, 40, Valdosta, FL               19:17    6:12  
  701    58   11  Keith Williams, 43, Jacksonville, FL        19:18    6:12  F I T. Om
  374    60   12  Brian Wilson, 42, St Augustine, FL          19:25    6:15  
  560    65   13  Charles Lynch, 42, Fruit Cove, FL           19:38    6:19  F I T. Om
  414    82   14  Victor Corrales, 44, Jacksonville, FL       20:25    6:34  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  538    83   15  Don Robbins, 41, St Augustine, FL           20:27    6:35  
  355   102   16  Dakin Fromhold, 43, Palm Coast, FL          21:01    6:46  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  423   105   17  Billy Jones, 41, Orange Park, FL            21:13    6:50  
  400   106   18  Mark Scott, 44, St. Augustine Fl            21:15    6:50  
  640   116   19  Bob Distelano, 42, St Augustine, FL         21:34    6:56  
  111   152   20  Matt Ossi, 40, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL          23:20    7:30  
  828   160   21  Lewis Hunt, 44, Jacksonville, FL            23:42    7:37  
  646   165   22  Albert Volk, 40, St Augustine, FL           23:46    7:39  
  334   174   23  Tom Fonger, 42, Jacksonville, FL            24:01    7:44  
  527   219   24  Jay Decker, 40, St Augustine, FL            26:04    8:23  
   23   224   25  Scott Taylor, 43, Jacksonville, FL          26:09    8:25  
  443   242   26  Eric Herrin, 42, St Augustine, FL           26:57    8:40  
  594   243   27  Rommelle Such, 40, St Augustine, FL         27:01    8:42  
  371   275   28  Joe Boehle, 41, Jacksonville, FL            29:05    9:22  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  340   307   29  John Baker, 41, Jacksonville, FL            30:45    9:54  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  441   313   30  Todd Link, 41, Gainesville, FL              31:20   10:05  
  601   316   31  Shawn Hiester, 42, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL      31:44   10:13  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  643   330   32  Tom Andreu, 42, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL         33:23   10:45  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  240   332   33  Flip Holt, 41, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL          33:43   10:51  
  383   336   34  Randy Arend, 42, Orange Park, FL            34:12   11:00  

Men 45 - 49
    5    12    1  Dr Radical, 48, Jacksonville, FL            16:54    5:26  1st Place Sports Om
  863    46    2  Ray Owens, 47, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL          19:01    6:07  
  855    47    3  Michael O'Brien, 46, Jacksonville, FL       19:01    6:07  
  490    55    4  Jay Herring, 45, Jacksonville, FL           19:16    6:12  
  563    56    5  Virgil Williams, 48, Palm Coast, FL         19:16    6:12  Jonny S Om
  886    66    6  Cyril Kidder, 46, Atlantic Bch, FL          19:40    6:20  
  627    68    7  Joe Piliplzak, 49, Ormond Bch, FL           19:55    6:25  
  172    70    8  Stephen Beard, 47, Jacksonville, FL         19:57    6:25  
  582    72    9  Lee Underhill, 45, St Augustine, FL         20:07    6:28  
  874    75   10  Steve O'Brien, 47, Jacksonville, FL         20:09    6:29  
  162    84   11  Steve Austin, 47, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       20:28    6:35  
  876    87   12  Del Conner, 49, Hilliard, FL                20:33    6:37  
  569    94   13  Aj Hart, 48, Jacksonville, FL               20:49    6:42  
  116   103   14  Steve Bruce, 46, Jacksonville, FL           21:05    6:47  Clydesdale 200 Bb
   14   108   15  Aaron Kleinbaum, 48, Rutherford, NJ         21:21    6:52  
  888   109   16  J J. O'Malley, 49                           21:22    6:52  
  599   112   17  Jonathan McVety, 48, Jacksonville, FL       21:28    6:54  
  100   115   18  Gary Gerdeman, 45, Jacksonville, FL         21:34    6:56  
  814   118   19  Paul Berna, 47, Jacksonville, FL            21:37    6:57  
  854   121   20  Tom Zicafoose, 49, St Augustine, FL         21:48    7:01  
  323   130   21  Kevin Terranella, 49, Fruit Cove, FL        22:01    7:05  
  700   134   22  Leslie Hart, 48, Jax Bch, FL                22:25    7:13  
  307   163   23  Patrick Johnson, 48, Ormond Beach, FL       23:44    7:38  
  174   178   24  Charles Kitts, 46, Middleburg, FL           24:11    7:47  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  228   183   25  Gordie Wilson, 48, St Augustine, FL         24:27    7:52  
   19   185   26  Chuck Cooper, 45, Jacksonville, FL          24:35    7:55  
  235   188   27  Robert Wright, 46, St Augustine, FL         24:39    7:56  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  337   194   28  Bob Farrell, 48, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL      24:50    7:59  
  356   196   29  Donald Chapman, 48, Jacksonville, FL        24:53    8:00  Clydesdale 225 Cc
  256   201   30  Greg Lohman, 48, Jacksonville, FL           25:09    8:05  
   85   204   31  Fredrick Wainio, 46, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL    25:22    8:10  Taylor & Wainio Om
  867   209   32  Kevin Terry, 46, Jacksonville, FL           25:37    8:14  
  588   210   33  Bill Napier, 45, Jacksonville, FL           25:39    8:15  Clydesdale 225 Cc
  589   212   34  Chuck Durr, 47, St Augustine, FL            25:40    8:16  
  587   214   35  Marc Turko, 47, Jacksonville, FL            25:46    8:17  
  387   227   36  Stephen Monahan, 46, St Augustine, FL       26:19    8:28  
  114   232   37  Zeke Held, 46, Green Cove Sprngs, FL        26:31    8:32  
  533   233   38  Gene Schmitt, 46, St Augustine, FL          26:33    8:32  Clydesdale 225 Cc
  375   237   39  Tom Sullivan, 47, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       26:48    8:38  
  417   245   40  Keith Kolmetz, 45, Jacksonville, FL         27:03    8:42  
  537   250   41  Steve Cornman, 49, St Augustine, FL         27:17    8:47  
  361   257   42  Greg Sindad, 47, St Augustine, FL           27:44    8:55  
  266   263   43  Glenn Klauer, 45, Jacksonville, FL          28:00    9:01  
  125   265   44  Ed Grose, 46, Jacksonville, FL              28:07    9:03  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  276   269   45  Steve Calta, 46, Jacksonville, FL           28:39    9:13  
   55   276   46  Charles Padera, 48, St Augustine, FL        29:09    9:23  
  573   280   47  Tony Burgess, 45, St Augustine, FL          29:22    9:27  
  153   284   48  Paul Honour, 49, St Augustine, FL           29:34    9:31  
  434   287   49  Richard Webb, 47, Paltka, FL                29:37    9:32  Clydesdale 225 Cc
   48   300   50  Roy Wood, 48, Jacksonville, FL              30:22    9:46  Clydesdale 225 Cc
  805   320   51  Layne Wallace, 48, Atlantic Bch, FL         32:03   10:19  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  156   321   52  Rob Macks, 48, St Augustine, FL             32:08   10:21  
  273   327   53  James Hernandez, 45, Jacksonville, FL       33:13   10:41  
  654   334   54  Michael Parmell, 48, Middleburg, FL         34:08   10:59  
  255   348   55  William Bryant, 49, Green Cove Sprngs, FL   41:08   13:14  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  277   352   56  Monty Naffke, 46, Deltona, FL               44:10   14:13  Clydesdale 225 Cc
  327   353   57  Michael Figgins, 48, Atlantic Beach, FL     45:37   14:41  Clydesdale 225 Cc

Men 50 - 54
  611    30    1  Claude Grenier, 50, Harrington, Quebec      18:02    5:48  
  835    40    2  Bernie Candy, 54, St Augustine, FL          18:50    6:04  
  543    42    3  Spencer Crawfis, 51, Vero Bch, FL           18:57    6:06  
  413    62    4  Randy Barnett, 52, Jacksonville, FL         19:27    6:15  
  885    67    5  Patrick Gaughan , 53, Jacksonville, FL      19:44    6:21  
  852    74    6  Paul Geiger, 50, Jacksonville, FL           20:08    6:29  
   73    79    7  Patrick McKeefery, 50, Jacksonville, FL     20:17    6:32  
  389    89    8  Jonathan Jarvis, 50, Middleburg, FL         20:36    6:38  
  641   100    9  Mike Cooper, 51, Ocala, FL                  21:00    6:45  
  249   117   10  Jeremy Smith, 51, Jacksonville, FL          21:36    6:57  
  579   123   11  Gary Corbitt, 51, Jacksonville, FL          21:51    7:02  
  557   126   12  Donald Martin, 53, St Augustine, FL         21:56    7:04  
  176   138   13  John Baty, 50, Orange Park, FL              22:37    7:17  
  622   145   14  Ralph Cole, 51                              22:51    7:21  
  148   147   15  David Townley, 53, Fruit Cove, FL           22:53    7:22  
  566   153   16  Scott McCaleb, 50, Jacksonville, FL         23:25    7:32  
  559   154   17  Jerry Bennett, 52, San Mateo, FL            23:33    7:35  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  881   171   18  Steve Lucie, 53, Jacksonville, FL           23:54    7:41  
  832   176   19  Bruce Macfarlane, 54, Jacksonville, FL      24:05    7:45  
   31   177   20  Glenn Yeakel, 50, Atlantic Bch, FL          24:10    7:46  
  131   182   21  Bob Kosoy, 50, Jacksonville, FL             24:19    7:49  
  439   191   22  John Zak, 50, Ormond Bch, FL                24:44    7:57  
  562   195   23  Hansen Alexander, 50, Jacksonville, FL      24:52    8:00  
  473   199   24  John Stringfellow, 51, Jax Bch, FL          25:06    8:05  
  246   202   25  Mike Coulson, 53, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       25:11    8:06  
  223   213   26  Pat Self, 53, Jacksonville, FL              25:41    8:16  
  844   220   27  Craig Harms, 52, Neptune Bch, FL            26:05    8:24  
  511   228   28  Dail Taylor, 52, St Augustine, FL           26:26    8:30  Taylor & Wainio Om
   36   260   29  Bruce Joy, 53, St Augustine, FL             27:56    8:59  
   98   261   30  Bradley Hardie, 50, Jacksonville, FL        27:56    8:59  
  154   277   31  Mike Cumpton, 52, St Augustine, FL          29:10    9:23  
  619   281   32  Robert Baker, 52, Saugus, MA                29:28    9:29  
  365   282   33  Doug Donery, 51, Jacksonville, FL           29:30    9:30  
  284   303   34  Herb Patton, 53, Indialantic, FL            30:28    9:48  
  316   306   35  Wesley Slough, 53, Jacksonville, FL         30:40    9:52  
  107   309   36  Tom Wynn, 50, Jacksonville, FL              30:55    9:57  
  258   318   37  Jim Beets, 50, Jacksonville, FL             31:53   10:16  
  555   325   38  Bubba Anderson, 54, St Augustine, FL        32:43   10:32  
  410   329   39  Edward Andrews, 54, St Augustine, FL        33:21   10:44  
  379   351   40  Henry Tabeling, 54, St Augustine, FL        43:59   14:09  
   84   354   41  Chris Springhorn, 51, St Augustine, FL      46:15   14:53  Taylor & Wainio Om
  501   357   42  Rollie McNeil, 50, St Augustine, FL         47:36   15:19  Taylor & Wainio Om

Men 55 - 59
   51    34    1  Bruce Holmes, 55, Jacksonville, FL          18:18    5:53  
  264    69    2  Michael Kent, 56, Inverness, FL             19:56    6:25  
  800    88    3  Thom Henkel, 59, Orange Park, FL            20:35    6:37  
  547   101    4  Michael Clemen, 55, Gainesville, FL         21:00    6:45  
  838   125    5  Tom Hoffman, 58, Ormond Bch, FL             21:56    7:03  
  620   128    6  Dale Bitter, 57, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        21:59    7:04  
  415   137    7  Richard Morrison, 55, St Augustine, FL      22:33    7:15  
  397   144    8  Rick Vanbrederode, 58, St Augustine, FL     22:49    7:20  
  836   146    9  John Bowsman, 56, Jacksonville, FL          22:51    7:21  
  484   149   10  Danny Weaver, 55, Switzerland, FL           23:04    7:25  
  149   158   11  Fred Schmidt, 56, St Augustine, FL          23:39    7:37  
   71   169   12  Tommy Dugger, 59, St Augustine, FL          23:51    7:40  
   46   170   13  John Gauer, 59, Orange Park, FL             23:53    7:41  
  469   173   14  James Roberts, 55, Deland, FL               24:00    7:43  
  110   181   15  David Sneed, 57, Green Cove Sprngs, FL      24:17    7:49  
  571   198   16  Jim McGee, 57, St Augustine, FL             25:02    8:03  
  493   206   17  Chuck Darner, 58, Jacksonville, FL          25:28    8:12  
  820   217   18  Larry Roberts, 55, Jacksonville, FL         25:59    8:22  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  360   218   19  Joe Butler, 55, Jacksonville, FL            26:02    8:23  
   41   231   20  Jim Weaver, 56, Jacksonville, FL            26:30    8:32  
  394   238   21  Jim Welu, 56, St Augustine, FL              26:49    8:38  
  586   246   22  Doug Barrows, 59, Orange Park, FL           27:04    8:43  
  121   255   23  Ralph Collinson, 55, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL    27:33    8:52  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  192   266   24  David Mueller, 56, St Augustine, FL         28:19    9:07  
  802   271   25  Jack Cosper, 59, Jacksonville, FL           28:48    9:16  
   56   274   26  Terry Bell, 55, Orange Park, FL             29:04    9:21  
  407   305   27  Al Hollingsworth, 58, St Augustine, FL      30:35    9:51  
  464   323   28  Joseph Bowen, 58, Palm Coast, FL            32:16   10:23  
  270   328   29  Bob Curran, 58, St Augustine, FL            33:19   10:43  
  482   340   30  Warren Toth, 57, Ormond Bch, FL             35:37   11:28  Clydesdale 200 Bb
  106   350   31  John Roemer, 59, Jacksonville, FL           43:49   14:06  Clydesdale 225 Cc

Men 60 - 64
  534    98    1  Jerry Bergman, 61, E. Amherst, NY           20:55    6:44  
  815   107    2  Frank Frazier, 60, Orange Park, FL          21:18    6:51  
  880   111    3  Matt Ross, 62, Jacksonville, FL             21:25    6:53  
  807   122    4  Harvey Warnock, 61, Atlantic Bch, FL        21:51    7:02  
  471   129    5  James Birdsall, 60, Gainesville, FL         22:01    7:05  
  868   136    6  David Huggins, 62, Daytona Beach, FL        22:31    7:15  
  840   139    7  Kent Smith, 60, Green Cove Sprngs, FL       22:39    7:17  
  211   140    8  Tom Daly, 61, Vero Bch, FL                  22:41    7:18  
  476   141    9  Michael Cross, 60, Jacksonville, FL         22:45    7:19  
   16   159   10  Willie Lager, 61, Flagler Bch, FL           23:41    7:37  
  232   168   11  Jack Hayes, 62, Green Cove Sprngs, FL       23:49    7:40  
  123   179   12  Ken Bendy, 63, Orange Park, FL              24:14    7:48  
  204   180   13  Ron Allison, 60, Deland, FL                 24:15    7:48  
  837   190   14  J D. Beck, 62, Fernandina Bch, FL           24:41    7:57  
   90   192   15  Michael Benson, 60, St Augustine, FL        24:47    7:59  
  281   208   16  Joseph Fournier, 62, Elkton, FL             25:34    8:14  
  138   240   17  Jim Stark, 64, St Augustine, FL             26:54    8:39  
  324   252   18  Elwood (Jerry) Hiatt, 64, Daytona Beach, FL 27:19    8:48  
  652   254   19  Louie Legum, 60, Gainesville, FL            27:29    8:51  
   59   256   20  Paul Gardner, 60, St Augustine, FL          27:39    8:54  
  483   258   21  Tom Sullivan, 63, Jacksonville, FL          27:46    8:56  
  822   267   22  Gordon Slater, 63, Orange Park, FL          28:29    9:10  
  207   268   23  Larry Galley, 60, Jacksonville, FL          28:36    9:12  
  808   290   24  Freddy Fillingham, 61, Jacksonville, FL     29:43    9:34  
   18   311   25  Robert Holstead, 64, New Smyrna Bch, FL     31:03    9:59  
  617   319   26  Frank Carelli, 64, Palm Coast, FL           32:01   10:18  
  597   326   27  Roger North, 61, Jacksonville, FL           32:55   10:35  
  479   345   28  George Moselyy, 62, Jacksonville, FL        40:16   12:57  

Men 65 - 69
  468   150    1  David McEvoy, 65, Buchanan, NY              23:05    7:26  
  551   211    2  Larry Neider, 65                            25:40    8:16  
  531   251    3  Bob Kennedy, 65, St Augustine, FL           27:18    8:47  
  358   262    4  Conrad Kubiniec, 65, St Augustine, FL       27:58    9:00  
  115   286    5  Joseph Miller, 68, Breezy Point, NY         29:37    9:32  
  203   297    6  Charles Desrosier, 66, Melbourne, FL        30:12    9:43  
  452   310    7  Al Saffer, 68, Jacksonville, FL             30:58    9:58  

Men 70 - 74
  401   283    1  Elmer Schroer, 70, Jacksonville, FL         29:32    9:30  
  702   346    2  Erine Heishman, 72, Jacksonville, FL        40:18   12:58  
  516   349    3  James Murray, 72, Canal-Winchester, OH      42:24   13:39  

Men 75 & Up
  247   279    1  Dennis Lane, 77, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        29:21    9:27  
  329   291    2  William Cammpbell, 78, St. Joseph, MI       29:45    9:35  
   64   295    3  Chuck Ellis, 80, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        30:04    9:41  
  512   315    4  Thad Davis, 75, Lancaster, OH               31:43   10:12  
  491   324    5  John Carson, 80, Paltka, FL                 32:20   10:24  
  222   341    6  George Coombes, 77, Orange Park, FL         39:00   12:33  
  177   347    7  Edward Neely Sr, 78, St Augustine, FL       41:06   13:14  

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Women 10 & Under
  845    76    1  Nancy Harms, 8, Neptune Bch, FL             26:05    8:23  
  612   193    2  Anne Tolson, 6, Gainesville, FL             32:51   10:34  
  259   209    3  Kalmia Beets, 7, Jacksonville, FL           34:19   11:03  

Women 11 - 14
   34    67    1  Kristin Otterson, 14, Jacksonville, FL      25:36    8:14  
  629    78    2  Melissa Marshall, 12, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL   26:07    8:24  
  101   103    3  Kara Gerdeman, 14, Jacksonville, FL         27:21    8:48  
  595   117    4  Mattie Guttery, 13, St Augustine, FL        28:00    9:01  
  645   143    5  Amy Price, 12, Landrum Middle Ow            29:09    9:23  Landrum Middle Ow
  630   168    6  Elizabeth Lancaster, 12, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
                                                                31:11   10:02  
  606   174    7  Jenny Hiester, 13, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL      31:38   10:11  Landrum Middle Ow
  642   213    8  Chrissy Andreu, 11, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL     34:29   11:06  Landrum Middle Ow
  644   214    9  Ginger Price, 12, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       34:29   11:06  Landrum Middle Ow
  419   242   10  Brittany Faulk, 14, Jacksonville, FL        39:44   12:47  

Women 15 - 18
  584     3    1  Courtney Hall, 16, Jacksonville, FL         19:00    6:07  
  488    21    2  Carrie Rowe, 16, St Augustine, FL           21:50    7:01  
  704    39    3  Robin Fender, 17, Jacksonville, FL          23:38    7:36  
  574    43    4  Jen Haydt, 15, Jonny S Om                   23:55    7:42  Jonny S Om
  651    47    5  Erin Hunter, 16                             24:13    7:48  
  575    57    6  Leah Cousart, 17, Jacksonville, FL          24:49    7:59  
  497    66    7  Casey Mathews, 15, Jacksonville, FL         25:30    8:12  
  498    91    8  Lindsey Powell, 17, Jacksonville, FL        26:41    8:35  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  647   101    9  Kristen Delacruz, 17, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL   27:16    8:47  
  495   104   10  Cinnamon Morrison, 17, St Augustine, FL     27:21    8:48  
  446   148   11  Stefanie Hofmeister, 18, Orange Park, FL    29:15    9:25  
  564   194   12  Sarah Lewis, 16, Jacksonville, FL           33:01   10:37  
  705   196   13  Maggie Trela, 16, St Augustine, FL          33:34   10:48  
  194   212   14  Ashley Ellingson, 16, Middleburg, FL        34:27   11:05  

Women 19 - 24
    7    10    1  Jo Smith, 23, Jacksonville, FL              20:09    6:29  1st Place Sports Ow
  472    20    2  Amanda Studenmund, 22, St Augustine, FL     21:44    6:59  
  108    38    3  Emilie Jackson, 21, Starke, FL              23:36    7:35  
  625    45    4  Amber Krug, 23, St Augustine, FL            24:07    7:46  
   38    59    5  Tiffany Grace, 20, St Augustine, FL         24:50    7:59  
  241    69    6  Carmen McCormick, 23, Atlantic Beach, FL    25:39    8:15  
  317    92    7  Julie Slough, 23, Jacksonville, FL          26:45    8:36  
  505    93    8  Shannon Depiesse, 24, St Augustine, FL      26:50    8:38  
  655    99    9  Emily Zeltvay, 24, Neptune Bch, FL          27:08    8:44  
  581   105   10  Melanie Powers, 23, Gainesville, FL         27:25    8:49  
  529   109   11  Lucy Romaine, 22, St Augustine, FL          27:35    8:53  
  607   119   12  Jessica Lee, 19, Gainesville, FL            28:09    9:03  
  610   120   13  Whitney Abbott, 19, Gainesville, FL         28:09    9:03  
  170   150   14  Julie Honour, 20, Tampa, FL                 29:29    9:29  
  239   203   15  Leah Russell, 20, St Augustine, FL          34:02   10:57  
  336   205   16  Angelina Wojtyla, 22, Middleburg, FL        34:08   10:59  
  261   210   17  Kerri Haught, 23, Jacksonville, FL          34:19   11:03  
  653   235   18  Allison Taylor, 20                          38:32   12:24  
  226   238   19  Linda Hoffman, 22, Jax Bch, FL              38:57   12:32  
  388   256   20  Maren Jarvis, 20, Middleburg, FL            44:07   14:12  

Women 25 - 29
  428     5    1  Michelle Kendall, 27, Jacksonville, FL      19:17    6:12  1st Place Sports Ow
   10     6    2  Kim Pawelek, 29, Jax Bch, FL                19:34    6:18  1st Place Sports Ow
   88    13    3  Lori Brownell, 28, Jacksonville, FL         21:18    6:51  
  624    16    4  Lisa Sullivan, 28, Jacksonville, FL         21:38    6:58  
  850    23    5  Tanys Carere, 27, Jacksonville, FL          22:28    7:14  
  238    29    6  Trish Keegan, 25, Jacksonville, FL          22:43    7:18  
  219    52    7  Alise Ferranti, 27, Jacksonville, FL        24:32    7:54  
  535    54    8  Nicole Spruill, 29, Palm Coast, FL          24:36    7:55  
   86    84    9  Lisa Heckman, 26, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       26:15    8:27  
  185    97   10  Leslie Anderson, 29, Gainesville, FL        27:02    8:42  
  450   107   11  Diana Bartlett, 29, Jacksonville, FL        27:31    8:51  
  250   123   12  Megan Vanderlinde, 29, Jacksonville, FL     28:14    9:05  
  268   128   13  Christina Brown, 26, Jax Bch, FL            28:20    9:07  
  151   130   14  Angela Lee, 26, Hastings, FL                28:31    9:11  
  279   133   15  Heather Calta, 27, Jacksonville Beach, &    28:40    9:13  
  463   134   16  Amie Beasley, 28, St Augustine, FL          28:53    9:18  
  347   136   17  Jennifer Richardson, 25, Jacksonville, FL   28:54    9:18  
  325   138   18  June Dede, 29, St. Augustine, FL            28:56    9:19  
  506   149   19  Elizabeth Borten, 28, St Augustine, FL      29:24    9:28  
   65   152   20  Mary Hautala, 27, Jacksonville, FL          30:02    9:40  
  604   154   21  Kat Menshenfriend, 26, St Augustine, FL     30:06    9:41  
  313   161   22  Barbara Barney, 26, Jacksonville, FL        30:24    9:47  
  330   165   23  Tami Shepler, 27, Jacksonville, FL          30:50    9:55  
  214   181   24  Stephanie Trela, 25, St Augustine, FL       31:52   10:15  
  244   182   25  Laura Newman, 29, St Augustine, FL          32:03   10:19  
  631   183   26  Kristin Thomas, 26, St Augustine, FL        32:04   10:19  
   78   184   27  Shannon Huddleston, 25, St Augustine, FL    32:05   10:19  
  186   188   28  Erica Dawson, 29, Alachua, FL               32:14   10:22  
  352   197   29  Erin Holubeck, 26, Jacksonville, FL         33:43   10:51  
   50   204   30  Reiko Bullock, 28, St Augustine, FL         34:03   10:57  
  430   217   31  Tina Marie Corcoran, 27, Jacksonville, FL   34:58   11:15  
   13   224   32  Corinne Zenkel, 29, Mahwah, NJ              36:26   11:43  
  184   229   33  Jennifer Jesseman, 27, Alachua, FL          37:15   11:59  
  359   253   34  Allyson Forrester, 25, St Augustine, FL     43:40   14:03  
  328   258   35  Christa Flowers, 29, Atlantic Beach, FL     45:37   14:41  Clydesdale 150 Aa

Women 30 - 34
  460     4    1  Tracy Yuro, 33, St Augustine, FL            19:04    6:08  1st Place Sports Ow
   89    28    2  Amy Desjardins, 31, Jax Bch, FL             22:42    7:18  
  305    33    3  Dawn Dillon, 30, Jax, FL                    23:09    7:27  
  435    41    4  Katharine Sandelin, 31, St Augustine, FL    23:44    7:38  
  548    46    5  Serena Pines, 30, St Augustine, FL          24:08    7:46  
  437    50    6  Jo King, 31, Ormond Bch, FL                 24:21    7:50  
  157    55    7  Charlene Binder, 31, St Augustine, FL       24:48    7:59  
  842    56    8  June Buchanan, 31, Jacksonville, FL         24:48    7:59  
  528    86    9  Shelby Kashiwamura, 31, St Augustine, FL    26:24    8:30  
  369    88   10  Lisa Mesquita, 31, Atlantic Bch, FL         26:37    8:34  
  200   100   11  Theresa Navins, 31, St Augustine, FL        27:09    8:44  
  231   112   12  Ginger Peters, 31, Jacksonville, FL         27:41    8:55  
  191   129   13  Elisabeth Durant, 33, St Augustine, FL      28:23    9:08  
  480   144   14  Michelle Guyot, 31, Orange Park, FL         29:11    9:23  
  422   153   15  Debra Parrales, 34, Jacksonville, FL        30:03    9:40  
  421   156   16  Kendra Ganey, 33, Jacksonville, FL          30:14    9:44  
  465   169   17  Jennifer Michaux, 32, St Augustine, FL      31:12   10:02  
  440   170   18  Janalyn Peppel, 30, Gainesville, FL         31:20   10:05  
  338   187   19  Catherine McKearney, 32, Paltka, FL         32:12   10:22  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  658   200   20  Janet Cragg, 30                             33:57   10:55  
  253   219   21  Sue Macdonald, 31, Ormond Bch, FL           35:13   11:20  
  455   223   22  Hollie Geisendorff, 31, Jacksonville, FL    36:26   11:43  
  346   225   23  Christine Brown, 31, Jacksonville, FL       36:39   11:48  
  199   230   24  Denise Tavary, 32, St Augustine, FL         37:23   12:02  
  224   247   25  Joyce Ackerman, 33, Jax Bch, FL             41:44   13:26  

Women 35 - 39
   22     7    1  Rushton Callaghan, 38, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL  19:35    6:18  
  142    14    2  Alison Ronzon, 38, Neptune Bch, FL          21:36    6:57  
  117    15    3  Sarah Guttery, 37, Titusville, FL           21:37    6:57  
  447    17    4  Wendy Patterson, 38, Jacksonville, FL       21:39    6:58  
  160    19    5  Mary Nicholls, 38, Pembroke Pines, FL       21:42    6:59  
  466    27    6  Marcy Hurt, 39, St Augustine, FL            22:37    7:17  
  615    49    7  Ellen Tolson, 39, Gainesville, FL           24:21    7:50  
  817    53    8  Sandra Foskey, 36, Jacksonville, FL         24:34    7:54  
  178    58    9  Kelley Oneil, 39, Atlantic Bch, FL          24:49    7:59  
  453    61   10  Jeanie Wilson, 37, Jacksonville, FL         24:55    8:01  
  871    63   11  Deloris Clark, 36, Jacksonville, FL         24:56    8:02  
  119    64   12  Wendy Lovett, 36, St Augustine, FL          25:03    8:04  
  288    68   13  Lisa Chamberlain, 37, St Augustine, FL      25:38    8:15  
  198    71   14  Helen Crawford, 36, St Augustine, FL        25:45    8:17  
  536    72   15  Kylie Riggs, 35, St Augustine, FL           25:48    8:18  
  831    79   16  Traci Hardie, 38, Jacksonville, FL          26:07    8:24  
  130    85   17  Kelli McGreevy, 38, Jacksonville, FL        26:21    8:29  
  405   113   18  Kathleen Dougherty, 38, St Augustine, FL    27:52    8:58  
  221   118   19  Sue Hutchings, 39, St Augustine, FL         28:02    9:01  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  267   121   20  Beverly Birtley, 36, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL    28:10    9:04  
  659   125   21  Robin Kledzik, 35, St Augustine, FL         28:15    9:05  
  385   127   22  Kathryn Monahan, 38, St Augustine, FL       28:18    9:06  
   54   142   23  Nina Lafleur, 38, St Augustine, FL          29:08    9:23  
  208   145   24  Kim Kelly, 38, Jacksonville, FL             29:14    9:25  
  133   147   25  Angie Swaney, 37, Jacksonville, FL          29:15    9:25  
  372   158   26  Linda Knight, 37, Jax Beach, FL             30:17    9:45  
  310   159   27  Carmen Johnston, 38, Jacksonville, FL       30:17    9:45  
  278   163   28  Stephanie Hardman, 39, Jacksonville Beach, &
                                                                30:44    9:54  
  561   164   29  Taube Cyrus, 39, Jacksonville, FL           30:48    9:55  
  370   173   30  Kelly Abbatinozzi, 36, Jacksonville, FL     31:37   10:10  
  839   195   31  Trish Kabus, 37, St Augustine, FL           33:17   10:43  
  146   198   32  Heather Jackson, 35, Jax Bch, FL            33:49   10:53  
  445   218   33  Connie Williams, 37, Orange Park, FL        35:09   11:19  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  432   231   34  Margot Finley, 37, Jacksonville, FL         37:34   12:05  
  456   237   35  Charlotte Coats, 35, Jacksonville, FL       38:42   12:27  
  301   239   36  Leanne McMillen, 36, Jacksonville, FL       39:26   12:41  
  518   251   37  Michelle Dufresne, 37, St Augustine, FL     42:26   13:39  

Women 40 - 44
    8     8    1  Lanier Drew-Gibbs, 44, Jacksonville, FL     19:45    6:21  1st Place Sports Ow
  889     9    2  Sue O'Malley, 42                            19:47    6:22  
  706    11    3  Francee Laywell, 41, Gainesville, FL        20:21    6:33      
   15    12    4  Kim Ball, 42, Jacksonville, FL              21:17    6:51  
  821    18    5  Kathy Murray, 40, Jacksonville, FL          21:41    6:59  
  862    25    6  Bonnie Brooks, 42, Jacksonville, FL         22:35    7:16  
  710    30    7  Pamela Hanson-Peterson, 43, Port Orange, FL 22:56    7:23  
  454    34    8  Ken Wilson, 40, Jacksonville, FL            23:15    7:29  
  846    35    9  Susan Harms, 43, Neptune Bch, FL            23:28    7:33  
  322    37   10  Ann Campbell-Hays, 44, Jacksonville, FL     23:34    7:35  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  866    44   11  Melinda Terry, 44, Jacksonville, FL         24:06    7:45  Clydesdale 150 Aa
   29    51   12  Elizabeth Schrum, 43, St Augustine, FL      24:25    7:51  
   37    75   13  Debbie Grace, 44, St Augustine, FL          26:01    8:22  
   33    77   14  Peggy Rooney, 41, St Augustine, FL          26:05    8:24  
   66    82   15  Cindy Holt, 42, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL         26:10    8:25  
   40    95   16  Marica Merck, 42, Flagler Bch, FL           26:59    8:41  
   43    96   17  Barbara Siglin, 44, Jacksonville, FL        27:02    8:42  
  420    98   18  Cindy Padgett, 40, Jacksonville, FL         27:02    8:42  
  382   106   19  Vicky Wolff, 43, St Augustine, FL           27:28    8:50  
  522   108   20  Ellie Bottomley, 41, St Augustine, FL       27:32    8:52  
  841   116   21  Virginia Mahar, 40, Jacksonville, FL        28:00    9:01  
   44   122   22  Dorene Dyson, 40, Green Cove Sprngs, FL     28:12    9:04  
  210   146   23  Jill Kovacs, 40, Jacksonville, FL           29:14    9:25  
  112   160   24  Allyson Breger, 44, St Augustine, FL        30:22    9:46  
  418   175   25  Joanne Kolmetz, 43, Jacksonville, FL        31:42   10:12  
  827   177   26  Margaret Tyburski, 40, St Augustine, FL     31:46   10:13  
  201   180   27  Meg Macdonald, 40, Jacksonville, FL         31:51   10:15  
  709   199   28  Cheryl Thomas, 41, Brunswick, GA            33:54   10:54  
  260   208   29  Lisa Muehlstein, 43, Jacksonville, FL       34:19   11:03  
  215   221   30  Brenda Schwelling, 41, Jacksonville, FL     35:51   11:32  
  269   227   31  Melinda Huson, 44, St Augustine, FL         36:44   11:49  
  287   233   32  Ann Marie Bachman, 41, Tallahassee, FL      38:19   12:20  
  289   234   33  Kay Caster, 44, Tallahassee, FL             38:19   12:20  
  175   240   34  Carmen Cartagena, 42, Jacksonville, FL      39:26   12:41  
   95   243   35  Sally Byrd, 44, St Augustine, FL            40:25   13:00  Tree Of Life Ow

Women 45 - 49
  459    22    1  Laura Vancleave, 48, Jacksonville, FL       22:20    7:11  1st Place Sports Ow
  500    24    2  Susan Briers, 47, St Augustine, FL          22:34    7:16  
   24    26    3  Leslie Hague, 49, Jacksonville, FL          22:36    7:16  
  873    42    4  Claudia French, 49, Jacksonville, FL        23:45    7:39  
  212    48    5  Nina Gerli, 48, Vero Bch, FL                24:16    7:49  
  504    60    6  Beth Dryden, 45, St Augustine, FL           24:51    8:00  
  395    70    7  Nancy Toth, 48, Ormond Bch, FL              25:41    8:16  
  477    73    8  Leslee Keys, 47, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        25:56    8:21  
  409    80    9  Leslie Doucette, 46, St Augustine, FL       26:09    8:25  
  412    81   10  Christy Calderon, 49, St Augustine, FL      26:09    8:25  
   82    87   11  Janet Lavoie, 47, Jacksonville, FL          26:26    8:30  
   81    90   12  Gail Solana, 47, Neptune Bch, FL            26:38    8:34  
  391    94   13  Kathy Smith, 46, Jacksonville, FL           26:58    8:41  
  380   102   14  Mary Sapp, 46, St Augustine, FL             27:18    8:47  
  801   131   15  Shirley Hasty, 48, Jacksonville, FL         28:32    9:11  
  197   137   16  Joyce Haley, 46, St Augustine, FL           28:56    9:19  
  113   141   17  Gwen Taylor, 45, St Augustine, FL           29:02    9:21  
  403   162   18  Linda Krepp, 45, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL        30:42    9:53  
  165   166   19  Anita Boothe, 46, St Augustine, FL          31:03   10:00  
  152   176   20  Valerie Costantino, 46, St Augustine, FL    31:46   10:13  
  803   192   21  Debra Billard, 46, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL      32:42   10:31  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  236   201   22  Marian Thompson, 48, St Augustine, FL       34:00   10:57  
  436   202   23  Shirley Durham, 47, Jacksonville, FL        34:01   10:57  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  155   207   24  Ann Avery, 49, Gainesville, FL              34:17   11:02  
  539   215   25  Catherine Wilson, 47, Jacksonville, FL      34:29   11:06  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  189   216   26  Margo Moehring, 45, Jax Bch, FL             34:43   11:10  
  474   220   27  Sally Sawicki, 46, Orange Park, FL          35:32   11:26  
  532   232   28  Karen Rathmell, 46, St Augustine, FL        37:50   12:10  
  442   244   29  Cindy Arzich, 45, Jacksonville, FL          41:07   13:14  
  193   252   30  Sheree Elliingson, 46, Middleburg, FL       42:29   13:40  
  378   255   31  Cynthia Skelton, 48, St Augustine, FL       43:57   14:09  
  390   257   32  Debby Jarvis, 47, Middleburg, FL            44:10   14:13  
  502   262   33  Jacque McNeil, 46, St Augustine, FL         47:52   15:24  Taylor & Wainio Ow

Women 50 - 54
  882    31    1  Sharon Lucie, 51, Jacksonville, FL          23:05    7:26  
  818    36    2  Jan Taylor, 51, Jacksonville, FL            23:31    7:34  
  195    40    3  Rhonda Fosser, 51, Jacksonville, FL         23:44    7:38  
  578    62    4  Maryjean Last, 52, Fernandina Bch, FL       24:56    8:01  
  812    83    5  Donna Rettini, 51, Jacksonville, FL         26:11    8:25  
  257   111    6  Betsy Deuerling, 51, Jacksonville, FL       27:38    8:54  
  306   114    7  Kathie Johnson, 52, Ormond Beach, FL        27:54    8:59  
  399   115    8  Holly Hosch, 51, Jacksonville, FL           27:59    9:00  
  367   126    9  Nancy McCorvey, 53, Jacksonville, FL        28:16    9:06  
  344   139   10  Sue Hossack, 52, St Augsutine, FL           28:58    9:19  
   63   140   11  Lynn Gibson, 51, St Augustine, FL           28:59    9:20  
   21   157   12  Nadine Thomas, 53, Jacksonville, FL         30:16    9:44  
  811   171   13  Joy Hamilton, 50, Jacksonville, FL          31:22   10:05  
  187   186   14  Nina Milam, 54, Jacksonville, FL            32:07   10:20  
  350   228   15  Cindy Sherred, 50, Palm Coast, FL           37:13   11:59  
  585   248   16  Jackie Morrison, 54, St Augustine, FL       42:04   13:32  
  519   254   17  Dot Peck, 50, St Augustine, FL              43:45   14:05  
   83   260   18  Lyn Springhorn, 51, St Augustine, FL        46:15   14:53  Taylor & Wainio Ow
  254   261   19  Christine O'Kon, 51, St Augustine, FL       46:20   14:55  

Women 55 - 59
  321    32    1  Susan Branley, 56, Neptune Beach, FL        23:08    7:27  
   91    65    2  Motria Benson, 58, St Augustine, FL         25:13    8:07  
  860    74    3  Maria McNary, 56, Jacksonville, FL          25:57    8:21  
  134    89    4  Carol Newby, 57, St Augustine, FL           26:38    8:34  
  103   135    5  Susan Vanderlinde, 56, Jacksonville, FL     28:53    9:18  
  120   151    6  Marcy Rudasill, 59, Jacksonville, FL        29:51    9:36  
  777   155    7  Corma McCranie, 55, St Augustine, FL        30:07    9:41  
  243   167    8  Sandra Coulson, 57, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL     31:10   10:02  
  580   172    9  Dana Moser, 57, Gainesville, FL             31:36   10:10  
  877   189   10  Maryellen James, 57, St Augustine, FL       32:21   10:24  
  202   206   11  Nancy Brewer, 55, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL       34:15   11:01  
   17   211   12  Carol Lager, 59, Flagler Bch, FL            34:23   11:04  
   60   226   13  Diana Gardner, 55, St Augustine, FL         36:41   11:48  
  546   236   14  Judith Clemen, 55, Gainesville, FL          38:37   12:26  
  161   245   15  Linda Banks, 59, Jacksonville, FL           41:07   13:14  Clydesdale 150 Aa
  598   246   16  Carole Clowers, 58, Jacksonville, FL        41:17   13:17  
  583   249   17  Linda Young, 55, St Augustine, FL           42:05   13:32  
  616   250   18  Maty Carelli, 56, Palm Coast, FL            42:11   13:34  
  398   259   19  Janet Thomas, 55, St Augustine, FL          46:01   14:49  

Women 60 - 64
  834   124    1  Nancy Pullo, 61, Jax Bch, FL                28:14    9:05  
  804   132    2  Susan Wallace, 61, Atlantic Bch, FL         28:35    9:12  
  411   178    3  Mary Ann Andrews, 61, St Augustine, FL      31:46   10:13  
  657   179    4  Joyce Peterson, 63                          31:50   10:15  
   70   185    5  Patricia Chambers, 60, St Augustine, FL     32:06   10:20  
  263   190    6  Rosemary Kent, 62, Inverness, FL            32:33   10:29  
  132   191    7  Arlene Olson, 60, Atlantic Bch, FL          32:37   10:30  
  122   222    8  Marie Bendy, 60, Orange Park, FL            35:57   11:34  
  339   241    9  Barbara Huggins, 60, Daytona Beach, FL      39:31   12:43  

Women 65 - 69
  513   110    1  Ruth Watson, 69, Lancaster, OH              27:36    8:53  

Women 70 - 74
  137   263    1  Audrey Jacobson, 74, St Augustine, FL       48:46   15:42  


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. 1st Place Sports Om
    2     1    1  Jerry Lawson, 36, Jacksonville, FL          15:18    4:55
    4     2    1  Owen Shott, 22, Jacksonville, FL            15:36    5:01
    3     3    1  Gary Myers, 30, Middleburg, FL              16:13    5:13
8 Finishers     Time = 47:06     Places = 6

2. Jonny S Om
  708     8    1  Chris Welter, 16, Palm Coast, FL            17:24    5:36
  486     9    2  Matt Breidenstein, 17, Palm Coast, FL       17:27    5:37
  342    11    1  Sean Robertson, 14, Palm Coast, FL          17:52    5:45
5 Finishers     Time = 52:42     Places = 28

3. 1st Place Sports Ow
  460    12    1  Tracy Yuro, 33*, St Augustine, FL           19:04    6:08
  428    15    1  Michelle Kendall, 27*, Jacksonville, FL     19:17    6:12
   10    17    2  Kim Pawelek, 29*, Jax Bch, FL               19:34    6:18
6 Finishers     Time = 57:53     Places = 44

4. F I T. Om
  568    13    4  David Snow, 35, St Augustine, FL            19:10    6:10
  701    16    1  Keith Williams, 43, Jacksonville, FL        19:18    6:12
  560    18    2  Charles Lynch, 42, Fruit Cove, FL           19:38    6:19
3 Finishers     Time = 58:05     Places = 47

5. Clydesdale 200 Bb
  870    20    5  Nicholas Jongebloed, 38, Jacksonville, FL   19:59    6:26
  414    22    3  Victor Corrales, 44, Jacksonville, FL       20:25    6:34
   39    23    2  Matthew Depollo, 33, Jacksonville, FL       20:47    6:41
23 Finishers     Time = 1:01:09     Places = 65

6. Clydesdale 150 Aa
  322    29    2  Ann Campbell-Hays, 44*, Jacksonville, FL    23:34    7:35
  866    32    3  Melinda Terry, 44*, Jacksonville, FL        24:06    7:45
  498    43    2  Lindsey Powell, 17*, Jacksonville, FL       26:41    8:35
11 Finishers     Time = 1:14:21     Places = 104

7. Clydesdale 225 Cc
  356    35    6  Donald Chapman, 48, Jacksonville, FL        24:53    8:00
  588    37    8  Bill Napier, 45, Jacksonville, FL           25:39    8:15
  533    42    9  Gene Schmitt, 46, St Augustine, FL          26:33    8:32
12 Finishers     Time = 1:17:04     Places = 114

8. Taylor & Wainio Om
   85    36    7  Fredrick Wainio, 46, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL    25:22    8:10
  511    41    2  Dail Taylor, 52, St Augustine, FL           26:26    8:30
   84    75    3  Chris Springhorn, 51, St Augustine, FL      46:15   14:53
4 Finishers     Time = 1:38:02     Places = 152

9. Landrum Middle Ow
  645    48    1  Amy Price, 12*, Landrum Middle Ow           29:09    9:23
  606    55    2  Jenny Hiester, 13*, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL     31:38   10:11
  642    63    3  Chrissy Andreu, 11*, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL    34:29   11:06
4 Finishers     Time = 1:35:14     Places = 166
Top

Return to home page.