Marine Corps 2014 Finish 5K

Jacksonville, FL

Oct. 4, 2014

WARM
Results by Reports Results problems to [email protected]

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

               CLASS                                                NET       CLOCK
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                         TIME         TIME      PACE


1. St Johns Varsity Boys
 3316     1    1 M14  Colin Montgomery, 17, Orange Park, FL                   18:10    5:51
 3315     2    2 M14  Conner Song, 18, Orange Park, FL                        18:56    6:06
 3314     3    3 M14  Troy Britts, 14, Orange Park, FL                        19:07    6:10
Total Time = 56:13     Total Places = 6

2. St Johns Mixed
 3327     7    1 M11  Sergio Arellano, 13, Orange Park, FL                    20:22    6:34
 3326     9    2 M11  Patrick Lindholm, 13, Orange Park, FL                   20:29    6:36
 3329    10    8 M14  Connor Hale, 14, Orange Park, FL                        20:37    6:39
Total Time = 1:01:28     Total Places = 26

3. Orange Park Hs Team 1
 3287     8    7 M14  Darrick Bielarski, 15, Orange Park, FL                  20:27    6:36
 3289    13   10 M14  Fabian Pineiro, 16, Orange Park, FL                     21:11    6:50
 3286    18   14 M14  Victor Perez, 16, Orange Park, FL                       22:10    7:09
Total Time = 1:03:48     Total Places = 39

4. Coffee High Navy Jrot
 2701    11    9 M14  Jose Bardomiano, 17, Douglas, GA                        20:42    6:41
 2705    14   11 M14  Alejandro Martinez, 16, Ambrose, GA                     21:34    6:57
 2704    17   13 M14  Jose Perez, 16, Douglas, GA                             21:55    7:04
Total Time = 1:04:11     Total Places = 42

5. St Johns Girls
 3320    16    1 W11  Helena Kummings, 13*, Orange Park, FL                   21:45    7:01
 3317    21    1 W14  Lisette Coll-Roman, 16*, Orange Park, FL                22:11    7:09
 3319    24    2 W11  Caitlin Coon, 13*, Orange Park, FL                      22:32    7:16
Total Time = 1:06:28     Total Places = 61

6. Thomson High School
 2878    15   12 M14  Detravious Brinkley, 17, Thomson, GA                    21:42    7:00
 2882    20   16 M14  Vanis Perkins, 15, Dearing, GA                          22:10    7:09
 2886    31   21 M14  Marquez Parks, 14, Thomson, GA                          23:14    7:29
Total Time = 1:07:06     Total Places = 66

7. Blount Island
 2934    12    1 M25  Javier Pagan, 26, Jacksonville, FL                      20:43    6:41
 2939    27    1 M35  Adam Cockrell, 39, Jacksonville, FL                     22:40    7:18
  530    52    1 M50  Jim Hooks, 54, Orange Park, FL                          26:04    8:24
Total Time = 1:09:27     Total Places = 91

8. Orange Park Hs Team 2
 3290    41    5 M11  Damien Pryce, 13, Jacksonville, FL                      24:57    8:03
 3296    42    6 M11  Dante Pryce, 13, Jacksonville, FL                       24:58    8:03
 3295    44    1 M45  Kingsley Pryce, 47, Jacksonville, FL                    24:58    8:03
Total Time = 1:14:53     Total Places = 127

9*. Orange Park Hs Team 3
 3302    35   25 M14  Joshua Bodnar, 16, Orange Park, FL                      24:29    7:54
 3299    47   33 M14  Parker Dion, 17, Orange Park, FL                        25:41    8:17
 3303    48   34 M14  Cote Monteio, 15, Orange Park, FL                       25:43    8:18
Total Time = 1:15:53     Total Places = 130

10*. Bk Njrotc Boys 1
 3064    32   22 M14  Austin Jones, 15, Jacksonville, FL                      23:28    7:34
 3065    33   23 M14  Gavin Hyde, 17, Lake City, FL                           23:37    7:37
 3069    65   45 M14  Michael Cotter, 16, Jacksonville, FL                    27:00    8:42
Total Time = 1:14:05     Total Places = 130

11. Eagle's View Academy
 2871    37    4 M11  Logan Garrison, 13, Jacksonville, FL                    24:34    7:55
 2876    39   28 M14  Colton Baker, 17, Jacksonville, FL                      24:45    7:59
 2872    67   47 M14  Alexander Withrow, 16, Jacksonville, FL                 27:08    8:45
Total Time = 1:16:27     Total Places = 143

12. Stjohns Spartans Mix
 3331     6    6 M14  Sunny Bhatia, 16, Orange Park, FL                       19:29    6:17
 3333    28    3 M11  Peter Shaffer, 13, Orange Park, FL                      22:44    7:20
 3335   122   20 W14  Megan Lindholm, 15*, Orange Park, FL                    33:20   10:45
Total Time = 1:15:33     Total Places = 156

13. St Johns Guppys
 3345    29   19 M14  Hill Moses, 17, Orange Park, FL                         23:05    7:26
 3348    40   29 M14  Djani Davis, 17, Orange Park, FL                        24:55    8:02
 3346    96    7 M11  James Wilson, 12, Orange Park, FL                       29:48    9:37
Total Time = 1:17:48     Total Places = 165

14. Coffee Hs Jrotc Team 
 2711    54   37 M14  Tyren Grantham, 17, Douglas, GA                         26:12    8:27
 2709    55   38 M14  Joshua Atmore, 15, Douglas, GA                          26:13    8:27
 2712    66   46 M14  Daniel Holcomb, 16, Douglas, GA                         27:04    8:44
Total Time = 1:19:29     Total Places = 175

15. Ridgeview Hs Njrotc
 3277    46   32 M14  Gabriel Uzbaltaci, 16, Orange Park, FL                  25:17    8:09
 3278    61   43 M14  Cameron Coaxum, 16, Orange Park, FL                     26:44    8:37
 3282    72   49 M14  Nicholas Cannady, 16, Orange Park, FL                   27:35    8:54
Total Time = 1:19:36     Total Places = 179

16. St Johns Spartans
 3339    43   30 M14  Dillon Murray, 15, Orange Park, FL                      24:58    8:03
 3344    59   41 M14  Mitch McMullen, 15, Orange Park, FL                     26:34    8:34
 3343    82   57 M14  Bradley Ball, 16, Orange Park, FL                       27:50    8:59
Total Time = 1:19:22     Total Places = 184

17. First Coast Hs Njrotc
 3721    51   35 M14  Kristopher Blair, 16, Jacksonville, FL                  26:01    8:24
 3724    62   44 M14  Keegan Hawkins, 15, Jacksonville, FL                    26:45    8:37
 3723    86   60 M14  Zachary Thomas, 15, Jacksonville, FL                    28:14    9:06
Total Time = 1:21:00     Total Places = 199

18. McSfbn Kings Bay
  613    36   26 M14  Matthew Araiza, 19, Kings Bay, GA                       24:32    7:55
  565    64    1 M20  Bobby Pittman, 22, Kings Bay, GA                        26:57    8:41
 2959   103    2 M30  Eric Harper, 31, Jacksonville, FL                       30:40    9:53
Total Time = 1:22:09     Total Places = 203

19. Bk Njrotc Girls
 3062    58    6 W14  Isabella Horning, 15*, Jacksonville, FL                 26:29    8:32
 3057    68    7 W14  Cecyle Poole, 16*, Jacksonville, FL                     27:13    8:47
 3055    88   10 W14  Kelly Vohr, 14*, Jacksonville, FL                       28:45    9:16
Total Time = 1:22:27     Total Places = 214

20. Honeywell
  526    63    1 W40  Caranne Gallegos, 41*, Jacksonville, FL                 26:51    8:40
 2899    74    1  M4  Rikyn Hand, 9, Jacksonville, FL                         27:37    8:54
 2903    78    1 M30  Joseph Heredia, 32, Jacksonville, FL                    27:38    8:55
Total Time = 1:22:06     Total Places = 215

21. Middleburg Njrotc
 3269    73   50 M14  Kevin May Jr, 17, Middleburg, FL                        27:36    8:54
 3274    75   51 M14  Jacob Lusby, 16, Middleburg, FL                         27:37    8:55
 3275    77   53 M14  Thomas Brumfield, 16, Middleburg, FL                    27:38    8:55
Total Time = 1:22:51     Total Places = 225

22. Bk Njrotc Boys 2
 3070    22   17 M14  Ethan Sellock, 16, Fernandina Beach, FL                 22:19    7:12
 3072   119   68 M14  Jordan Thomas, 14, Jacksonville, FL                     33:18   10:44
 3074   132   72 M14  Chandler Poole, 14, Jacksonville, FL                    45:27   14:39
Total Time = 1:41:04     Total Places = 273

23. Orange Park Hs Team 4
 3306    87    9 W14  Victoria Minor, 14*, Orange Park, FL                    28:43    9:16
 3309    94   65 M14  Shane Freitag, 14, Orange Park, FL                      29:34    9:32
 3304   126   23 W14  Genesis Hernandez, 14*, Orange Park, FL                 34:49   11:14
Total Time = 1:33:06     Total Places = 307

Return to home page.